Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2024 FIMP Outdoor World Championship

Champion: Wout Peeters BEL. The 2024 FIMP Outdoor World Championship was held at the Ribersborg Open Basin in Malmö, Sweden, from 8–15 August 2024. Wout Peeters won the final with 189 points.

GoldWout Peeters BEL
SilverJoon-ho Baekwol KOR
BronzeSipho Ndlovu RSA
Venue
Ribersborg Open Basin, Malmö SWE
Dates
8–15 August 2024
Athletes
96 from 28 nations
Heats / chukkas
21 / 126
Water temperature
23.68 °C
Relative humidity
48.9%
Tags
398 (3.16 per chukka)
Spectators
11,654
Wind
0.0 km/h
Free chlorine
2.39 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,591
Mean Polo Response Latency
433 ms
Ambient noise
51.1 dBA
Ocular reviews
12

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Wout Peeters BEL18131812518-31895
2Joon-ho Baekwol KOR181140131001464
3Sipho Ndlovu RSA181850513111152
4Jonathon Couriard GBR18131802513871
5Magnus Rønning NOR-35013-2132732
6Beatriz Sequeira POR2513-3814481

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Wout Peeters BELFinal10154134.839916.84
2Joon-ho Baekwol KORFinal14170129.139015.00
3Sipho Ndlovu RSAFinal10163135.441215.93
4Jonathon Couriard GBRFinal12154146.829112.53
5Magnus Rønning NORFinal11157121.242111.25
6Beatriz Sequeira PORFinal12160113.041011.14
7Rasmus Tamm ESTSemi-final10124129.943516.12
8Carmen Quiroga ESPSemi-final8116123.144915.21
9Angus Hargreave AUSSemi-final11121127.841317.50
10Ngozi Balogun NGASemi-final9114122.640010.30
11Daan Brouwer NEDSemi-final10130135.940515.51
12Iker Arrieta ESPSemi-final8115122.640418.82
13Bethan Fairweather GBRQuarter-final780118.141117.52
14Delaney Whitlock USAQuarter-final681123.440314.92
15Daan Hoogeveen NEDQuarter-final582115.143417.30
16Harriet Ellery GBRQuarter-final571110.245618.90
17Nerea Collado ESPQuarter-final385122.346914.70
18Anouk Kampers NEDQuarter-final884125.840821.30
19Jordyn Okafor-Brigham USAQuarter-final676116.540813.90
20Petra Perić CROQuarter-final784109.043615.60
21Seo-yeon Baekwol KORQuarter-final778112.841618.51
22Sanne Hoogeveen NEDQuarter-final882116.745011.20
23Lucija Matijević CROQuarter-final785125.339320.21
24Corinne Steiner-Moll SUIQuarter-final481117.043317.91
25Fien Verstraete BELRound 1338128.540912.40
26Greta Lindemann GERRound 1339121.540417.41
27Ren Takamine JPNRound 1240129.944516.81
28Henrik Achterberg GERRound 1341124.638816.71
29Anja Pfister SUIRound 1240120.244314.01
30Daan Dijkgraaf NEDRound 1437108.146023.61
31Mads Kjærgaard DENRound 1439106.445517.21
32Mere Waititi-Lowe NZLRound 1536128.240615.60
33Ximena Montaño MEXRound 1340129.143713.40
34Pau Bermúdez ESPRound 1139123.844720.00
35Gustav Nordqvist SWERound 1340132.240515.41
36Greta Eberhardt GERRound 1544117.448419.40
37Anouk Hoogeveen NEDRound 1240102.644819.91
38Katerina Karalis GRERound 1140110.842322.40
39Imogen Fairweather GBRRound 1337109.739218.51
40Ilse Oosterbroek NEDRound 1338121.844017.40
41Mio Ishizuchi JPNRound 1140112.243917.60
42Femke Dijkgraaf NEDRound 1236125.543216.31
43Beat Kälin SUIRound 1340112.338715.70
44Bethan Dunsford GBRRound 1348114.044920.31
45Ha-eun Dokgo KORRound 1239134.943317.00
46Yui Takamine JPNRound 1442109.744517.90
47Baptiste Toussaint FRARound 1345119.745516.30
48Clodagh Ó Briain IRLRound 1440123.045419.21
49Manuela Castanheira BRARound 1240126.344418.20
50Benjamín Valdivieso CHIRound 1241120.541018.20
51Femke Veldkamp NEDRound 1347125.138018.10
52Diego Zamudio MEXRound 1138128.747716.60
53Lukas Achterberg GERRound 1142103.042019.80
54Adaeze Oyelaran NGARound 1341128.940217.01
55Lucien Toussaint FRARound 1540127.346115.51
56Aroha Fairbairn NZLRound 1140110.746116.40
57Théo Fourcade FRARound 1241114.044316.21
58Rhys Brindle GBRRound 1542116.342015.61
59Sander de Kuyper NEDRound 1440120.247417.00
60Anouk de Kuyper NEDRound 1438125.846316.00
61Inês Brandão PORRound 1340135.943416.90
62Larissa Valadão BRARound 1344106.045918.20
63Tucker Calloway USARound 1339116.048521.20
64Venla Saarinen FINRound 1139112.045017.30
65Frieda Lindemann GERRound 1543121.540418.80
66Avery Easley USARound 1242120.346615.62
67Min-jae Seonha KORRound 1341126.440116.10
68Sander Verhoeks NEDRound 1443105.242518.01
69Flurina Ammann SUIRound 1346101.143620.40
70Álvaro Bermúdez ESPRound 1440120.644420.80
71Tomás Benvenuto ARGRound 1442124.540116.80
72Martina Mendizábal ARGRound 1044100.845718.90
73Éloïse Fourcade FRARound 144397.545418.31
74Théo Garnier-Lys FRARound 1140102.947020.91
75Ngaio Henare NZLRound 1342129.539620.91
76Ha-eun Seonha KORRound 1139112.242517.20
77Harriet Brindle GBRRound 1340122.442615.90
78Mio Kurogane JPNRound 1238118.447916.60
79Lena Steinhoff GERRound 1441111.546015.70
80Ji-woo Seonha KORRound 1338106.643318.80
81Sander Hoogeveen NEDRound 114292.945221.80
82Caio Bittencourt BRARound 1345128.645717.40
83Corinne Rüegg SUIRound 1341102.148019.50
84Théo Vasseur FRARound 1340123.148924.50
85Diego Cuevas MEXRound 1244111.742118.70
86Baptiste Pelletier-Roux FRARound 1341112.840116.91
87Brennan Whitlock USARound 1239119.543220.11
88Callum Carrow GBRRound 1345108.444821.90
89Edoardo Bellandi ITARound 154099.043318.81
90Ilse Veldkamp NEDRound 1143112.543522.10
91Bronte Kerrigan AUSRound 1143114.044819.80
92Tucker Rourke USARound 1341107.647018.91
93Matilda Coombes AUSRound 1541103.649723.30
94Margaux Brunel FRARound 1338107.242520.00
95Ngozi Adeyemi NGARound 1244111.143621.91
96Carmen Collado ESPRound 1245100.847021.70