Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2022 FIMP Outdoor World Championship

Champion: Clodagh Ó Briain IRL. The 2022 FIMP Outdoor World Championship was held at the Piscina Marina Centro in Rimini, Italy, from 2–9 August 2022. Clodagh Ó Briain won the final with 180 points.

Venue
Piscina Marina Centro, Rimini ITA
Dates
2–9 August 2022
Athletes
96 from 28 nations
Heats / chukkas
21 / 126
Water temperature
26.54 °C
Relative humidity
75.1%
Tags
341 (2.71 per chukka)
Spectators
7,220
Wind
14.3 km/h
Free chlorine
1.27 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,551
Mean Polo Response Latency
444 ms
Ambient noise
56.6 dBA
Ocular reviews
6

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Clodagh Ó Briain IRL-4131251810181805
2Beatriz Sequeira POR10084-518181434
3Femke Verhoeks NED01851850131042
4Sipho Ndlovu RSA1350313-513872
5Pau Bermúdez ESP113825818731
6Nerea Collado ESP015013180460

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Clodagh Ó Briain IRLFinal10149134.545415.36
2Beatriz Sequeira PORFinal11165131.842714.46
3Femke Verhoeks NEDFinal14169128.338611.91
4Sipho Ndlovu RSAFinal12172129.740315.95
5Pau Bermúdez ESPFinal8164126.445418.85
6Nerea Collado ESPFinal8154112.436816.54
7Folake Adeyemi NGASemi-final9131127.637018.21
8Saga Lindholm SWESemi-final9133128.241218.80
9Ha-eun Dokgo KORSemi-final7122124.644120.00
10Venla Lehtonen FINSemi-final4118120.748413.41
11Jordyn Okafor-Brigham USASemi-final8107130.242718.30
12Seo-yeon Baekwol KORSemi-final3114120.344219.70
13Jonathon Couriard GBRQuarter-final868145.83748.00
14Henrik Achterberg GERQuarter-final675117.144812.51
15Anouk de Kuyper NEDQuarter-final780126.548417.21
16Lena Steinhoff GERQuarter-final472114.745519.52
17Inês Brandão PORQuarter-final677126.943316.60
18Mere Waititi-Lowe NZLQuarter-final972125.637616.21
19Rasmus Tamm ESTQuarter-final473143.542813.12
20Lucía Collado ESPQuarter-final872132.842617.92
21Seraina Pfister SUIQuarter-final379117.341316.60
22Ngozi Balogun NGAQuarter-final581126.541212.92
23Diego Arreola MEXQuarter-final681119.340520.81
24Daan Brouwer NEDQuarter-final579143.839718.70
25Ngaio Henare NZLRound 1139116.339615.01
26Sanne de Kuyper NEDRound 1440115.346215.90
27Rhys Brindle GBRRound 1342125.442212.40
28Petra Perić CRORound 1340100.644615.40
29Aoi Morisawa JPNRound 1243113.649518.51
30Corinne Steiner-Moll SUIRound 1539109.746620.40
31Harriet Brindle GBRRound 1341115.345720.80
32Bára Vávra CZERound 1141117.342120.11
33Margaux Brunel FRARound 1241114.247218.40
34Mio Kurogane JPNRound 1241121.144317.30
35Shelby McAllister USARound 1440129.142417.50
36Yui Iwafune JPNRound 1442109.740715.20
37Wiremu Henare NZLRound 1338112.947012.10
38Avery Easley USARound 1140114.947821.20
39Iker Arrieta ESPRound 1338119.642913.41
40Beat Kälin SUIRound 1339117.043517.60
41Giulia Pagliarulo ITARound 1240113.046419.00
42Folake Oyelaran NGARound 1438119.045616.81
43Min-jae Seonha KORRound 1341116.240716.90
44Aroha Fairbairn NZLRound 1244107.344019.01
45Anja Pfister SUIRound 1137111.243220.61
46Théo Fourcade FRARound 1142103.444021.20
47Angus Coombes AUSRound 1239116.445020.10
48Lachlan Dunleavy AUSRound 1140135.140418.70
49Tomás Benvenuto ARGRound 1344112.945723.40
50Sanne Kampers NEDRound 1140118.243012.61
51Margaux Toussaint FRARound 1239110.944714.50
52Sota Morisawa JPNRound 1243123.944815.20
53Mads Kjærgaard DENRound 1243117.839617.70
54Imogen Fairweather GBRRound 1141116.040822.71
55Duarte Tavares PORRound 1039119.548418.90
56Diego Zamudio MEXRound 1239116.844415.20
57Lucien Maréchaux FRARound 1145128.040620.61
58Kinsley Danforth USARound 1044120.446615.61
59Venla Saarinen FINRound 1238113.944620.01
60Lucija Matijević CRORound 1439115.547715.70
61Baptiste Pelletier-Roux FRARound 1341106.846219.11
62Flurina Ammann SUIRound 1340102.551021.50
63Bethan Mabey GBRRound 1340120.743620.90
64Lucien Lachaume FRARound 1238120.044317.60
65Frieda Wendland GERRound 1244107.248015.60
66Adaeze Oyelaran NGARound 1439102.443418.10
67Greta Eberhardt GERRound 1237114.147320.50
68Baptiste Toussaint FRARound 1238123.244013.40
69Diego Cuevas MEXRound 1239118.445720.90
70Tucker Calloway USARound 1138136.444318.41
71Álvaro Bermúdez ESPRound 1240112.343713.91
72Henrik Hollmann GERRound 1144102.148421.40
73Ilse Oosterbroek NEDRound 1243104.444819.30
74Fien Wouters BELRound 1343126.045614.90
75Liam Gauthier CANRound 1338104.248119.01
76Tucker Rourke USARound 1141118.550020.40
77Gustav Nordqvist SWERound 1340122.939518.90
78Ji-woo Seonha KORRound 1442120.241414.10
79Chiara Santangelo ITARound 1340120.244521.70
80Emeka Adeyemi NGARound 1442121.544218.40
81Caio Bittencourt BRARound 1340113.646218.70
82Johanna Steinhoff GERRound 1341105.142021.21
83Éloïse Fourcade FRARound 1339120.046619.51
84Florian Duvernoy FRARound 1241106.046816.90
85Corinne Rüegg SUIRound 1140110.946322.22
86Lukas Achterberg GERRound 1239129.346218.10
87Luka Perić CRORound 124596.645122.40
88Josefa Undurraga CHIRound 124294.347021.20
89Martina Mendizábal ARGRound 1441125.048616.10
90Carmen Collado ESPRound 134395.047519.00
91Ngozi Adeyemi NGARound 1444106.647517.50
92Théo Vasseur FRARound 1144104.548322.40
93Inès Duvernoy FRARound 1246119.248818.50
94Ilse Veldkamp NEDRound 1246109.250419.10
95Théo Garnier-Lys FRARound 1245119.246623.00
96Callum Carrow GBRRound 1142111.649619.40