Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2021 FIMP Outdoor World Championship

Champion: Carmen Quiroga ESP. The 2021 FIMP Outdoor World Championship was held at the Vouliagmeni Open Basin in Athens, Greece, from 17–24 August 2021. Carmen Quiroga won the final with 174 points.

Venue
Vouliagmeni Open Basin, Athens GRE
Dates
17–24 August 2021
Athletes
96 from 29 nations
Heats / chukkas
21 / 126
Water temperature
24.35 °C
Relative humidity
64.9%
Tags
350 (2.78 per chukka)
Spectators
9,447
Wind
13.6 km/h
Free chlorine
1.3 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,534
Mean Polo Response Latency
448 ms
Ambient noise
57.6 dBA
Ocular reviews
9

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Carmen Quiroga ESP1212518-410131745
2Freja Overgaard DEN4071251521535
3Lucien Maréchaux FRA753131418181413
4Angus Hargreave AUS8675158181303
5Beat Kälin SUI1862-31350862
6Beatriz Sequeira POR7138-5502752

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Carmen Quiroga ESPFinal9153124.137714.14
2Freja Overgaard DENFinal14163116.637012.05
3Lucien Maréchaux FRAFinal11162120.144620.42
4Angus Hargreave AUSFinal12151124.341014.55
5Beat Kälin SUIFinal12162113.143020.63
6Beatriz Sequeira PORFinal11148111.442117.94
7Liam Gauthier CANSemi-final7126116.146918.51
8Lucía Collado ESPSemi-final8108108.745519.70
9Femke Verhoeks NEDSemi-final9109125.338418.62
10Iker Arrieta ESPSemi-final7119111.748416.32
11Seraina Pfister SUISemi-final12114133.748814.21
12Sanne de Kuyper NEDSemi-final9113116.240712.22
13Sanne Hoogeveen NEDQuarter-final685116.343316.12
14Joaquín Ocampo ARGQuarter-final683107.243512.70
15Daan Brouwer NEDQuarter-final763136.338815.00
16Mio Ishizuchi JPNQuarter-final387107.444817.60
17Nerea Collado ESPQuarter-final682129.243620.61
18Delaney Whitlock USAQuarter-final678119.345019.02
19Sanne Kampers NEDQuarter-final680112.344918.20
20Min-jae Seonha KORQuarter-final378128.841914.61
21Frieda Lindemann GERQuarter-final586119.544817.61
22Katerina Karalis GREQuarter-final478115.845818.11
23Imogen Fairweather GBRQuarter-final181101.546523.51
24Fien Wouters BELQuarter-final384112.247018.21
25Jonathon Couriard GBRRound 1437161.136911.61
26Saga Lindholm SWERound 143998.142620.11
27Sota Morisawa JPNRound 1141112.750219.41
28Álvaro Etxeberria ESPRound 1240122.445414.70
29Pau Bermúdez ESPRound 1338108.944818.52
30Anouk Hoogeveen NEDRound 1437132.043515.70
31Baptiste Toussaint FRARound 1441110.642516.30
32Henrik Achterberg GERRound 1337126.646615.90
33Rasmus Tamm ESTRound 1345126.144316.60
34Tomás Benvenuto ARGRound 1340131.946016.40
35Oisín Ó Briain IRLRound 1539126.444917.40
36Diego Arreola MEXRound 1140142.845017.80
37Dimitris Lekkas GRERound 1340104.146215.00
38Duarte Tavares PORRound 1239123.549718.70
39Mio Kurogane JPNRound 1041113.146516.40
40Aoi Morisawa JPNRound 1241121.944917.51
41Lucija Matijević CRORound 1336112.445120.10
42Emeka Adeyemi NGARound 1138115.646217.50
43Margaux Maréchaux FRARound 1241120.848916.31
44Inês Brandão PORRound 1236107.041818.40
45Bára Vávra CZERound 1143107.741017.51
46Lena Steinhoff GERRound 1334115.045513.90
47Clodagh Ó Briain IRLRound 1240104.742018.70
48Chiara Santangelo ITARound 1344115.242121.41
49Lachlan Dunleavy AUSRound 1341100.346218.50
50Wiremu Henare NZLRound 1444105.147418.00
51Mere Waititi-Lowe NZLRound 1339127.937917.40
52Anja Pfister SUIRound 1442104.046218.80
53Folake Oyelaran NGARound 1235108.644116.20
54Rhys Brindle GBRRound 1242110.843512.60
55Venla Saarinen FINRound 123896.746717.10
56Ilse Oosterbroek NEDRound 1437132.547721.50
57Santiago Arreola MEXRound 1341125.346720.80
58Inès Bérard FRARound 1238124.342918.70
59Katerina Papadakis GRERound 114499.844714.00
60Daan Smeding NEDRound 1239113.746717.00
61Johanna Steinhoff GERRound 1339103.946821.00
62Margaux Toussaint FRARound 143998.946719.11
63Adaeze Oyelaran NGARound 1240126.844515.60
64Matilda Coombes AUSRound 1347109.949421.10
65Corinne Rüegg SUIRound 1341104.747022.80
66Martina Mendizábal ARGRound 1242110.842316.80
67Florian Duvernoy FRARound 1341107.144718.20
68Solène Garnier-Lys FRARound 1142116.541919.30
69Sipho Ndlovu RSARound 1443105.341414.40
70Lukas Achterberg GERRound 1245101.446119.11
71Imogen Ellery GBRRound 1242116.245512.90
72Tamsin Wraxall GBRRound 1340108.646517.10
73Kinsley Danforth USARound 1246119.143417.40
74Ilse Veldkamp NEDRound 114587.445122.02
75Henrik Hollmann GERRound 1143112.045020.10
76Seo-yeon Baekwol KORRound 1239116.340915.41
77Gustav Nordqvist SWERound 1241141.640815.00
78Callum Carrow GBRRound 124597.747614.00
79Luka Perić CRORound 1144110.645923.70
80Mads Kjærgaard DENRound 1239127.245020.61
81Théo Vasseur FRARound 1143103.550721.01
82Avery Easley USARound 1144114.246714.70
83Tucker Calloway USARound 1244125.542916.10
84Josefa Undurraga CHIRound 114396.448819.60
85Frieda Wendland GERRound 1143113.545920.20
86Caio Bittencourt BRARound 1144103.848920.61
87Flurina Ammann SUIRound 1441108.747019.30
88Greta Eberhardt GERRound 1140116.844817.80
89Álvaro Bermúdez ESPRound 1342107.043615.61
90Harriet Ellery GBRRound 1340118.345119.80
91Jordyn Whitlock USARound 1237103.248822.21
92Femke Dijkgraaf NEDRound 1343110.343916.51
93Angus Coombes AUSRound 1339108.944518.00
94Carmen Collado ESPRound 1345103.848419.10
95Ngozi Adeyemi NGARound 134597.748819.60
96Bethan Mabey GBRRound 1338109.649216.01