Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2019 FIMP Outdoor World Championship

Champion: Lena Achterberg GER. The 2019 FIMP Outdoor World Championship was held at the Belmont Open Basin in Long Beach, United States, from 11–18 August 2019. Lena Achterberg won the final with 155 points.

Venue
Belmont Open Basin, Long Beach USA
Dates
11–18 August 2019
Athletes
90 from 30 nations
Heats / chukkas
20 / 120
Water temperature
26.54 °C
Relative humidity
54.9%
Tags
331 (2.76 per chukka)
Spectators
7,149
Wind
12.9 km/h
Free chlorine
2.49 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,428
Mean Polo Response Latency
462 ms
Ambient noise
57.1 dBA
Ocular reviews
14

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Lena Achterberg GER1001251310151554
2Mere Waititi-Lowe NZL11818141001424
3Anja Pfister SUI189135018181262
4Folake Adeyemi NGA7751818141233
5Anouk Hoogeveen NED9518475-51063
6Daan Brouwer NED0182518180791

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Lena Achterberg GERFinal14157120.849516.35
2Mere Waititi-Lowe NZLFinal16158126.143113.15
3Anja Pfister SUIFinal11158135.749617.22
4Folake Adeyemi NGAFinal14162114.744419.03
5Anouk Hoogeveen NEDFinal12160113.945113.65
6Daan Brouwer NEDFinal12178122.043016.01
7Beatriz Sequeira PORSemi-final9112123.742015.01
8Venla Saarinen FINSemi-final11123126.243821.11
9Solène Garnier-Lys FRASemi-final10125103.946421.01
10Tommaso Visconti-Rea ITASemi-final7140109.644714.80
11Éloïse Delaunay FRASemi-final4118111.546913.71
12Solène Ravel-Ortiz FRASemi-final5121135.745114.11
13Tomás Larrañaga ARGQuarter-final683132.442020.50
14Maëlle Bérard FRAQuarter-final484117.445819.12
15Diego Arreola MEXQuarter-final785120.644118.21
16Saga Lindholm SWEQuarter-final288123.445916.71
17Freja Overgaard DENQuarter-final579145.843017.00
18Aroha Fairbairn NZLQuarter-final778122.145017.80
19Seraina Pfister SUIQuarter-final390116.545014.91
20Bára Vávra CZEQuarter-final680114.445614.10
21Ngozi Balogun NGAQuarter-final887143.241716.31
22Sanne Hoogeveen NEDQuarter-final480124.949318.20
23Lucien Maréchaux FRAQuarter-final579133.844315.03
24Kadri Tamm ESTQuarter-final378127.847015.41
25Folake Oyelaran NGARound 1339125.143417.20
26Fien Wouters BELRound 1238123.745419.00
27Lucía Collado ESPRound 1241131.045218.30
28Delaney Okafor-Brigham USARound 1242111.450120.40
29Lachlan Dunleavy AUSRound 1140120.644023.80
30Ivan Babić CRORound 1143121.548419.50
31Yui Hayakawa JPNRound 124187.348317.60
32Frieda Lindemann GERRound 1541113.243016.00
33Martina Mendizábal ARGRound 1240130.345918.71
34Hamish Wraxall GBRRound 1440118.045117.40
35Imogen Ellery GBRRound 1242101.946914.61
36Lucien Lachaume FRARound 1440112.347321.10
37Sota Morisawa JPNRound 1542116.246614.20
38Ana Perić CRORound 1446124.843414.60
39Tucker Calloway USARound 1338121.443717.00
40Saga Almgren SWERound 1340113.145419.01
41Margaux Brunel FRARound 1342118.947620.20
42Carmen Quiroga ESPRound 1140141.245622.31
43Katerina Papadakis GRERound 1241121.448419.61
44Caio Bittencourt BRARound 1144110.547520.01
45Clodagh Ó Briain IRLRound 1243117.74409.90
46Naledi van Wyk RSARound 1237109.646115.21
47Daan Smeding NEDRound 1339123.344316.30
48Hákon Ragnarsdóttir ISLRound 1140102.944918.60
49Rhys Kettering GBRRound 1139112.342918.90
50Lucija Matijević CRORound 114299.342514.81
51Mio Kurogane JPNRound 1439111.844815.20
52Éloïse Fourcade FRARound 1246112.148118.30
53Benjamín Valdivieso CHIRound 1241133.548118.30
54Jordyn Calloway USARound 1239104.947017.00
55Joaquín Ocampo ARGRound 1242132.942817.01
56Elke Maes BELRound 1241116.645919.00
57Henrik Achterberg GERRound 1444117.941319.50
58Rasmus Tamm ESTRound 1238131.842514.90
59Álvaro Etxeberria ESPRound 1136118.447721.10
60Benedetta Caputi ITARound 1239121.844017.40
61Margaux Maréchaux FRARound 1139124.546119.92
62Adaeze Oyelaran NGARound 1444123.847419.40
63Wiremu Henare NZLRound 1339115.948215.60
64Clémence Toussaint FRARound 1238100.845816.31
65Callum Kettering GBRRound 1143109.549817.30
66Inès Bérard FRARound 1342101.744620.10
67Kacper Zielińska POLRound 1246122.047018.61
68Florian Duvernoy FRARound 1243113.847818.90
69Dimitris Lekkas GRERound 1141109.151120.00
70Liam Gauthier CANRound 1238135.550516.21
71Matilda Coombes AUSRound 1047105.249816.70
72Arnaud Vasseur FRARound 1141100.244422.61
73Callum Carrow GBRRound 124590.651918.72
74Shelby McAllister USARound 1441101.747716.01
75Lachlan Battersby AUSRound 1336125.551319.01
76Tamsin Wraxall GBRRound 133897.846417.11
77Nerea Llorente ESPRound 1446124.947522.10
78Duarte Tavares PORRound 1142107.142616.40
79Gaspard Pelletier-Roux FRARound 1141117.146115.30
80Arnaud Delaunay FRARound 1343114.347218.60
81Corinne Rüegg SUIRound 1343109.053721.20
82Johanna Steinhoff GERRound 1144100.144518.60
83Ilse Oosterbroek NEDRound 1246120.443318.50
84Ilse Veldkamp NEDRound 1242101.852620.91
85Carmen Collado ESPRound 1347104.647318.50
86Riccardo Marzanello ITARound 113998.152619.40
87Angus Coombes AUSRound 104399.647019.60
88Luka Perić CRORound 133797.749823.90
89Jordyn Whitlock USARound 124396.548519.81
90Théo Vasseur FRARound 1143112.553924.02