Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2015 FIMP Outdoor World Championship

Champion: Karla Thorsen DEN. The 2015 FIMP Outdoor World Championship was held at the Poljud Open Basin in Split, Croatia, from 17–24 August 2015. Karla Thorsen won the final with 150 points.

Venue
Poljud Open Basin, Split CRO
Dates
17–24 August 2015
Athletes
90 from 29 nations
Heats / chukkas
20 / 120
Water temperature
26.78 °C
Relative humidity
77.6%
Tags
328 (2.73 per chukka)
Spectators
9,771
Wind
10.2 km/h
Free chlorine
2.63 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,367
Mean Polo Response Latency
477 ms
Ambient noise
50.1 dBA
Ocular reviews
13

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Karla Thorsen DEN1810011818-51504
2Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist SWE18181003011404
3Ainhoa Collado ESP-2-51816121001394
4Mere Waititi-Lowe NZL14016751811243
5Joaquín Ocampo ARG4531375131133
6Avery Vanderhoff USA7594072973

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Karla Thorsen DENFinal13157140.446816.73
2Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist SWEFinal17152142.838214.01
3Ainhoa Collado ESPFinal11162120.146114.43
4Mere Waititi-Lowe NZLFinal9169103.944618.01
5Joaquín Ocampo ARGFinal10154119.644915.75
6Avery Vanderhoff USAFinal917793.650017.62
7Baptiste Brunel FRASemi-final6126113.348316.22
8Éloïse Pelletier-Roux FRASemi-final7104112.848513.92
9Felix Steinhoff GERSemi-final7126125.045812.80
10Min-jae Namgung KORSemi-final5116123.652019.61
11Yui Iwafune JPNSemi-final5120116.744116.70
12Lena Achterberg GERSemi-final10118131.141114.61
13Rasmus Kivisild ESTQuarter-final586123.641216.21
14Ilaria Marzanello ITAQuarter-final590119.250120.11
15Folake Oyelaran NGAQuarter-final572130.345018.51
16Venla Lehtonen FINQuarter-final569118.141214.33
17Fien Goossens BELQuarter-final577122.644010.40
18Joonas Kallio FINQuarter-final575100.945417.01
19Marcus Rourke USAQuarter-final577121.046317.20
20Aoife Delahunt IRLQuarter-final682113.446216.60
21Liam Gauthier CANQuarter-final481124.442418.91
22Annelie van Wyk RSAQuarter-final490120.044016.30
23Tamsin Wraxall GBRQuarter-final479112.751920.40
24Maëlle Bérard FRAQuarter-final881130.448415.70
25Sienna Battersby AUSRound 1242128.748614.51
26Yui Hayakawa JPNRound 1544110.747318.70
27Wouter Rijkaart NEDRound 1340120.046617.11
28Dániel Bodnár HUNRound 1339126.442716.60
29Tomás Larrañaga ARGRound 1439130.250520.31
30Oisín Ó Briain IRLRound 1336142.248314.20
31Greta Hollmann GERRound 1344126.945718.21
32Saga Almgren SWERound 1241113.349717.50
33Fien Wouters BELRound 1240103.052314.22
34Inès Bérard FRARound 1438112.347219.21
35Beat Gerber SUIRound 1235126.149416.90
36Naledi van Wyk RSARound 1440108.745918.61
37Caleb Okafor-Brigham USARound 1138137.941916.80
38Riccardo Dell'Orto ITARound 1339109.645217.40
39Giulia Visconti-Rea ITARound 1150116.548823.91
40Unai Llorente ESPRound 1344128.250618.81
41Ngaio Pohatu NZLRound 1140101.349118.60
42Ivan Babić CRORound 1241104.047314.90
43Pieter Maes BELRound 1538115.949115.21
44Kinsley Vanderhoff USARound 114591.346518.01
45Anouk Oosterbroek NEDRound 1340115.950017.10
46Carmen Bermúdez ESPRound 1342133.646918.10
47Mio Ishizuchi JPNRound 1441115.944420.41
48Gaspard Pelletier-Roux FRARound 1343118.248920.72
49Santiago Arreola MEXRound 1243131.544115.61
50Aroha Fairbairn NZLRound 1344124.748720.70
51Lucien Maréchaux FRARound 1343123.447518.30
52Daiki Hayakawa JPNRound 1440113.048515.31
53Bára Vávra CZERound 1243118.446617.50
54Callum Kettering GBRRound 1343112.547518.60
55Carmen Collado ESPRound 114491.952823.90
56Folake Adeyemi NGARound 1240131.944916.30
57Daan Smeding NEDRound 1444105.845520.00
58Ximena Zamudio MEXRound 1243115.943717.30
59Florian Lachaume FRARound 1348125.449219.40
60Duarte Tavares PORRound 1241112.851018.21
61Nerea Llorente ESPRound 1238113.650020.70
62Rhys Kettering GBRRound 1242133.646418.82
63Renata Ibarra MEXRound 1241116.049820.30
64Iida Heikkilä FINRound 1137123.150613.60
65Hamish Wraxall GBRRound 1342135.948917.30
66Maëlle Duvernoy FRARound 1343114.252821.90
67Sota Morisawa JPNRound 1241133.348216.42
68Zofia Gromadzki POLRound 1042112.353918.40
69Elke Maes BELRound 1140108.447319.01
70Bram Veldkamp NEDRound 1245118.349123.30
71Seraina Pfister SUIRound 1347112.549717.30
72Ida Bech DENRound 1042111.943720.10
73Ana Perić CRORound 1138136.247619.81
74Duarte Pimentel PORRound 1138108.549421.90
75Delaney Okafor-Brigham USARound 1146124.049019.31
76Saga Wallin SWERound 1140103.545521.81
77Arnaud Vasseur FRARound 1342100.951720.91
78Margaux Maréchaux FRARound 114097.649814.61
79Ásdís Eiríksson ISLRound 1336111.348719.21
80Lachlan Battersby AUSRound 1144106.351720.81
81Angus Dunleavy AUSRound 1341103.748519.30
82Carmen Arrieta ESPRound 1338114.749421.60
83Paula Vosswinkel GERRound 1139101.247416.92
84Luka Perić CRORound 124199.653523.81
85Gaspard Duvernoy FRARound 133899.048615.10
86Beatriz Quaresma PORRound 1244108.750824.20
87Clémence Toussaint FRARound 1241111.851716.02
88Ilse Oosterbroek NEDRound 1341105.946715.10
89Valeria Montaño MEXRound 144295.053018.01
90Sienna Dunleavy AUSRound 144390.951916.81