Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2014 FIMP Outdoor World Championship

Champion: Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist SWE. The 2014 FIMP Outdoor World Championship was held at the Piscina del Turia in Valencia, Spain, from 14–21 August 2014. Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist won the final with 156 points.

Venue
Piscina del Turia, Valencia ESP
Dates
14–21 August 2014
Athletes
90 from 30 nations
Heats / chukkas
20 / 120
Water temperature
24.82 °C
Relative humidity
45.3%
Tags
345 (2.88 per chukka)
Spectators
8,175
Wind
6.8 km/h
Free chlorine
1.08 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,365
Mean Polo Response Latency
489 ms
Ambient noise
43.6 dBA
Ocular reviews
19

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist SWE759181818181563
2Lena Achterberg GER131813758131403
3Felix Steinhoff GER413181850171202
4Florian Lachaume FRA185018710131162
5Karla Thorsen DEN1813258188901
6Wendell Calloway USA11268-350742

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist SWEFinal12146146.243311.51
2Lena Achterberg GERFinal13152131.643915.95
3Felix Steinhoff GERFinal13157140.343717.83
4Florian Lachaume FRAFinal10179134.646320.62
5Karla Thorsen DENFinal14159146.643817.72
6Wendell Calloway USAFinal11155114.146119.34
7Carmen Bermúdez ESPSemi-final7136101.952218.61
8Inès Garnier-Lys FRASemi-final6128128.645215.72
9Fien Goossens BELSemi-final9128136.947414.50
10Clémence Ravel-Ortiz FRASemi-final8115127.850116.51
11Yui Iwafune JPNSemi-final8122121.448417.12
12Ximena Zamudio MEXSemi-final10123118.449015.40
13Naledi van Wyk RSAQuarter-final480123.546814.70
14Inès Bérard FRAQuarter-final781117.546317.71
15Edoardo Marzanello ITAQuarter-final481114.547820.33
16Gaspard Pelletier-Roux FRAQuarter-final674107.051317.11
17Renata Ibarra MEXQuarter-final379113.447118.71
18Beatriz Quaresma PORQuarter-final386100.848821.42
19Joris Verhoeks NEDQuarter-final683110.047414.90
20Unai Llorente ESPQuarter-final382108.751119.30
21Daiki Hayakawa JPNQuarter-final378126.546622.41
22Beat Gerber SUIQuarter-final577124.647219.33
23Matteo Caputi ITAQuarter-final780121.247814.60
24Liam Gauthier CANQuarter-final882126.547217.00
25Tomás Larrañaga ARGRound 1239129.046617.40
26Maëlle Duvernoy FRARound 1443116.945618.80
27Pieter Steyn RSARound 1337134.243517.90
28Ngaio Pohatu NZLRound 1239114.552614.90
29Marcus Rourke USARound 1339124.148115.01
30Min-jae Namgung KORRound 1338137.449319.00
31Avery Vanderhoff USARound 1537106.948117.20
32Fien Wouters BELRound 1140107.551717.81
33Duarte Tavares PORRound 1045102.345915.02
34Iida Heikkilä FINRound 1137116.546310.90
35Ivan Babić CRORound 1340120.349313.90
36Caleb Okafor-Brigham USARound 1238133.246317.20
37Rasmus Kivisild ESTRound 1340110.550114.20
38Ásdís Eiríksson ISLRound 1241113.652517.31
39Paula Vosswinkel GERRound 1443113.553817.00
40Angus Dunleavy AUSRound 1345113.247119.90
41Chloé Beaulieu CANRound 1238108.048416.80
42Annelie van Wyk RSARound 1339132.049216.30
43Dániel Bodnár HUNRound 1536124.847122.51
44Aoife Delahunt IRLRound 1244105.745920.21
45Arnaud Delaunay FRARound 134199.755119.81
46Nerea Llorente ESPRound 1137105.151118.70
47Arnaud Vasseur FRARound 1347110.448817.00
48Maëlle Bérard FRARound 1341112.848116.20
49Sienna Battersby AUSRound 1239118.847318.40
50Folake Oyelaran NGARound 1143133.041217.70
51Niamh Carrow GBRRound 1336122.850814.71
52Tamsin Wraxall GBRRound 1240124.150315.71
53Paula Brückner GERRound 1344100.954417.51
54Giulia Visconti-Rea ITARound 1342135.048721.30
55Ida Bech DENRound 1539121.750816.80
56Baptiste Brunel FRARound 1243113.548218.03
57Sienna Dunleavy AUSRound 134386.550017.60
58Éloïse Pelletier-Roux FRARound 1339120.249014.81
59Wouter Rijkaart NEDRound 1342115.949614.10
60Ivan Jurić CRORound 124499.953418.72
61Carmen Arrieta ESPRound 1139103.550414.70
62Gustav Lindholm SWERound 1345122.844622.51
63Zofia Gromadzki POLRound 1243101.450822.90
64Luka Perić CRORound 113793.152816.70
65Gaspard Duvernoy FRARound 1341123.249815.91
66Iker Iturralde ESPRound 1240115.548115.10
67Antonia Undurraga CHIRound 1244104.751517.31
68Anouk Oosterbroek NEDRound 1438120.947515.90
69Bára Vávra CZERound 1339119.749619.70
70Joaquín Ocampo ARGRound 1339115.742517.70
71Rupert Fairweather GBRRound 1145119.653218.40
72Pieter Verstraete BELRound 124197.749118.31
73Kinsley Vanderhoff USARound 1144106.150219.81
74Elke Maes BELRound 1140105.752019.80
75Harriet Carrow GBRRound 133884.252018.10
76Lucien Brunel FRARound 1242107.249019.00
77Hákon Ragnarsdóttir ISLRound 1339110.947619.50
78Riccardo Marzanello ITARound 1140111.748812.60
79Pieter Maes BELRound 144498.649723.10
80Lachlan Battersby AUSRound 1143105.847915.10
81Saga Wallin SWERound 1144111.552619.70
82Saga Almgren SWERound 1439110.048621.30
83Duarte Valadares PORRound 1248106.556024.20
84Zofia Lewandowicz POLRound 134494.055320.00
85Hákon Eiríksson ISLRound 1339119.148316.20
86Bram Veldkamp NEDRound 114293.750619.00
87Niamh Pendleby GBRRound 1143103.352716.80
88Carmen Collado ESPRound 1441111.652319.02
89Callum Kettering GBRRound 1337114.751119.70
90Matteo Marzanello ITARound 154699.250318.70