Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2013 FIMP Outdoor World Championship

Champion: Eirik Brekke NOR. The 2013 FIMP Outdoor World Championship was held at the Piscina Flamengo in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, from 11–18 August 2013. Eirik Brekke won the final with 151 points.

Venue
Piscina Flamengo, Rio de Janeiro BRA
Dates
11–18 August 2013
Athletes
90 from 30 nations
Heats / chukkas
20 / 120
Water temperature
27.54 °C
Relative humidity
41.2%
Tags
317 (2.64 per chukka)
Spectators
6,793
Wind
6.7 km/h
Free chlorine
2.61 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,290
Mean Polo Response Latency
495 ms
Ambient noise
47.5 dBA
Ocular reviews
13

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Eirik Brekke NOR10018135-3181514
2Hamish Wraxall GBR136133131001484
3Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist SWE17129100111404
4Avery Vanderhoff USA01575180111193
5Karla Thorsen DEN618-1754131153
6Lena Achterberg GER7750181221143

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Eirik Brekke NORFinal14147125.448912.83
2Hamish Wraxall GBRFinal13179124.450117.35
3Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist SWEFinal14141127.642810.90
4Avery Vanderhoff USAFinal10170116.647715.91
5Karla Thorsen DENFinal10147124.045713.01
6Lena Achterberg GERFinal9146129.743815.01
7Fien Goossens BELSemi-final498126.242817.10
8Paula Brückner GERSemi-final8114113.751522.91
9Femke Rijkaart NEDSemi-final5122119.048114.11
10Venla Lehtonen FINSemi-final11117128.751514.01
11Tamsin Wraxall GBRSemi-final9126138.547720.90
12Fien Wouters BELSemi-final8119130.145916.93
13Joaquín Ocampo ARGQuarter-final675109.650915.21
14Maëlle Bérard FRAQuarter-final679119.351017.12
15Duarte Tavares PORQuarter-final383118.551719.20
16Éloïse Pelletier-Roux FRAQuarter-final47393.648012.11
17Bára Vávra CZEQuarter-final581106.948216.71
18Beat Gerber SUIQuarter-final485117.448014.00
19Clémence Ravel-Ortiz FRAQuarter-final677133.047215.40
20Annelie van Wyk RSAQuarter-final678110.046621.00
21Ilaria Marzanello ITAQuarter-final580107.551320.11
22Callum Pendleby GBRQuarter-final478110.846512.10
23Lucien Brunel FRAQuarter-final38193.149015.70
24Sienna Battersby AUSQuarter-final693114.649319.51
25Leonor Valadares PORRound 1337113.249319.20
26Wojciech Zielińska POLRound 1344132.448617.80
27Iida Heikkilä FINRound 1436110.150417.90
28Gaspard Pelletier-Roux FRARound 1243110.850720.71
29Elke Maes BELRound 1339104.149717.51
30Jens Vandenbroucke BELRound 1238127.443816.41
31Arnaud Delaunay FRARound 1439117.650619.30
32Joris Verhoeks NEDRound 1341119.147815.61
33Ximena Zamudio MEXRound 1342116.346814.01
34Baptiste Brunel FRARound 113997.449215.20
35Saga Wallin SWERound 1240117.752122.50
36Dániel Bodnár HUNRound 1136112.647615.00
37Hákon Eiríksson ISLRound 1139117.849117.50
38Haruto Takamine JPNRound 1244123.248917.80
39Min-jae Namgung KORRound 1140128.252913.21
40Oisín Ó Briain IRLRound 1141116.148614.80
41Inès Bérard FRARound 1339120.344617.20
42Caleb Okafor-Brigham USARound 1245109.246519.30
43Luka Perić CRORound 1246110.852422.01
44Ana Perić CRORound 1042102.551322.30
45Martina Ocampo ARGRound 1241104.749319.61
46Niamh Pendleby GBRRound 1341108.353517.90
47Aoife Delahunt IRLRound 1440107.549321.50
48Matteo Caputi ITARound 1237129.550919.50
49Folake Oyelaran NGARound 1439128.753619.32
50Margaux Pelletier-Roux FRARound 1441105.047317.50
51Unai Bermúdez ESPRound 1342125.448820.40
52Anouk Oosterbroek NEDRound 1345127.443317.00
53Ilse Rijkaart NEDRound 1237116.349119.50
54Callum Kettering GBRRound 1243103.651116.10
55Asger Lauritsen DENRound 1240104.650216.20
56Carmen Bermúdez ESPRound 1338123.251617.70
57Nerea Llorente ESPRound 1243137.553020.51
58Tommaso Tessari ITARound 1144113.648318.50
59Duarte Valadares PORRound 124382.555621.70
60Linus Ekström SWERound 1442120.951518.32
61Eleni Papadakis GRERound 1344117.245416.31
62Giulia Visconti-Rea ITARound 1242118.350715.71
63Iker Iturralde ESPRound 1142105.053517.50
64Santiago Arreola MEXRound 1342127.147423.30
65Riccardo Dell'Orto ITARound 1441129.949518.41
66Zofia Gromadzki POLRound 1343100.550425.30
67Unai Llorente ESPRound 1144105.649917.40
68Rupert Fairweather GBRRound 1338111.748221.01
69Daiki Hayakawa JPNRound 1144117.745814.61
70Ásdís Eiríksson ISLRound 134796.250818.41
71Ngaio Pohatu NZLRound 1235121.250918.80
72Ida Bech DENRound 1340108.951215.80
73Ivan Jurić CRORound 1239136.648320.60
74Gustav Lindholm SWERound 1339112.549622.31
75Mads Thorsen DENRound 1045108.451219.80
76Yui Hayakawa JPNRound 1138102.650016.00
77Pieter Maes BELRound 1144119.251320.61
78Antonia Undurraga CHIRound 1141105.551119.60
79Sienna Dunleavy AUSRound 1441107.152621.51
80Lachlan Battersby AUSRound 1241104.250020.90
81Kinsley Vanderhoff USARound 1438113.855920.81
82Carmen Arrieta ESPRound 1039119.451814.40
83Maëlle Maréchaux FRARound 1143107.951417.10
84Arnaud Vasseur FRARound 1241116.453716.10
85Beatriz Quaresma PORRound 1140109.549421.31
86Matteo Marzanello ITARound 1239104.950616.00
87Harriet Carrow GBRRound 1142104.849220.00
88Bram Veldkamp NEDRound 1237101.748320.30
89Zofia Lewandowicz POLRound 1043105.055017.60
90Carmen Collado ESPRound 1243110.354922.00