Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2005 FIMP Outdoor World Championship

Champion: Théo Maréchaux FRA. The 2005 FIMP Outdoor World Championship was held at the Piscina Montjuïc Alta in Barcelona, Spain, from 5–12 August 2005. Théo Maréchaux won the final with 162 points.

Venue
Piscina Montjuïc Alta, Barcelona ESP
Dates
5–12 August 2005
Athletes
84 from 31 nations
Heats / chukkas
19 / 114
Water temperature
27.33 °C
Relative humidity
50.3%
Tags
292 (2.56 per chukka)
Spectators
5,255
Wind
3.2 km/h
Free chlorine
1.09 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,087
Mean Polo Response Latency
534 ms
Ambient noise
56.8 dBA
Ocular reviews
7

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Théo Maréchaux FRA1813100180131624
2Owen Gauthier CAN107513181351343
3Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist SWE11527513131193
4Urs Steiner-Moll SUI3181575161183
5Greta Rademacher GER100-204081104
6Joon-ho Yeom KOR0692050672

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Théo Maréchaux FRAFinal14156128.4452—6
2Owen Gauthier CANFinal13150142.1483—4
3Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist SWEFinal13164135.7462—2
4Urs Steiner-Moll SUIFinal12162107.3497—4
5Greta Rademacher GERFinal11143114.6527—5
6Joon-ho Yeom KORFinal12178119.7537—3
7Margaux Pelletier-Roux FRASemi-final9124119.1542—1
8Sanne van der Poel NEDSemi-final10123130.2542—1
9Arnaud Brunel FRASemi-final4124129.8504—0
10Leonor Valadares PORSemi-final6116122.7547—1
11Alva Hedlund SWESemi-final4119116.1509—1
12Fergus Ashworth GBRSemi-final6124114.8519—0
13Ivan Perić CROQuarter-final588131.1527—1
14Eirik Brekke NORQuarter-final677130.9520—0
15Lien Lambrechts BELQuarter-final682130.4519—1
16Wouter Dijkgraaf NEDQuarter-final479143.5496—0
17Wiremu Waititi-Lowe NZLQuarter-final676142.2545—0
18Wendell McAllister USAQuarter-final484123.5556—1
19Fien Peeters BELQuarter-final378132.5532—2
20Yui Shinohara JPNQuarter-final374127.8551—0
21Rupert Holloway GBRQuarter-final473112.8539—2
22Edoardo Dell'Orto ITAQuarter-final783112.5524—1
23Corinne Zbinden SUIQuarter-final667125.9516—0
24Oisín Fitzmaurice IRLQuarter-final478110.1535—1
25Beat Gerber SUIRound 1239117.6529—0
26Naledi Botha RSARound 1443107.8524—0
27Brennan McAllister USARound 114198.5486—0
28Sólveig Ragnarsdóttir ISLRound 1340127.2486—0
29Nerea Quiroga ESPRound 1342124.2526—0
30Ximena Zamudio MEXRound 1143110.9548—0
31Imogen Dunsford GBRRound 1040112.0513—0
32Annelie Botha RSARound 1344109.6567—0
33Beatriz Valadão BRARound 1242112.9542—1
34Angus Kerrigan AUSRound 1341117.9543—0
35Tilde Almgren SWERound 1236111.1497—0
36Paula Brückner GERRound 1139117.0539—0
37Benedetta Bellandi ITARound 1242116.3516—0
38Sipho Dlamini-Rhodes RSARound 1244125.0524—2
39Do-yun Gwak KORRound 1339119.5498—0
40Lukas Ammann SUIRound 1240120.5608—0
41Thijs de Kuyper NEDRound 1141118.8490—0
42Reto Gerber SUIRound 1140115.6545—0
43Žiga Mlakar SLORound 1240111.2562—0
44Sven-Olof Sjöberg SWERound 1344131.3547—1
45Kaspar Tamm ESTRound 1039106.6492—0
46Pau Llorente ESPRound 1244108.6521—1
47Delaney Stroud USARound 1139110.7524—1
48Antonia Cifuentes CHIRound 1236105.6549—1
49Joris van Dalen NEDRound 1240112.1563—0
50Haruto Takamine JPNRound 1343131.8519—0
51Oliver Holloway GBRRound 1242118.8494—0
52Ivan Matijević CRORound 1242123.4529—1
53Joonas Heikkilä FINRound 1140119.9502—0
54Diego Ibarra MEXRound 1239121.2594—1
55Tilde Ekström SWERound 1438114.2522—0
56Joonas Nurmela FINRound 1246119.3545—1
57Alva Rydqvist SWERound 1144109.5535—0
58Kaspar Kivisild ESTRound 1342107.2533—1
59Rupert Kettering GBRRound 1242113.1532—0
60Clémence Garnier-Lys FRARound 1242127.7527—0
61Harriet Carrow GBRRound 1140110.3585—2
62Gustav Lindholm SWERound 104199.3559—0
63Kaspar Põder ESTRound 144098.9542—2
64Chiara Marzanello ITARound 1343105.1531—0
65Matteo Marzanello ITARound 1340115.3572—0
66Edoardo Marzanello ITARound 1141113.0549—1
67Matyáš Dvořáková CZERound 1339126.3544—1
68Clemens Haslinger AUTRound 134199.3550—0
69Frieda Steinhoff GERRound 1139112.2552—0
70Caleb Stroud USARound 1139126.8553—1
71Álvaro Arrieta ESPRound 1244107.1595—2
72Eleni Andreou GRERound 1041111.0566—0
73Maëlle Maréchaux FRARound 1343106.2585—0
74Femke de Kuyper NEDRound 124187.5579—0
75Haruto Kurogane JPNRound 114087.5547—0
76Rui Valadares PORRound 1341100.5550—1
77Antonia Undurraga CHIRound 1436107.5545—0
78Folake Ezeani NGARound 1042103.2537—0
79Magnus Haugland NORRound 1146106.6585—1
80Álvaro Sanmartí ESPRound 134197.4525—0
81Théo Lachaume FRARound 1340103.5554—0
82Oliver Pendleby GBRRound 1337110.5566—0
83Sienna Dunleavy AUSRound 1046101.6498—0
84Lukas Zbinden SUIRound 134698.5567—0