Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2025 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Mathis Delacroix-Brun FRA. The 2025 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Wezenberg Hall in Antwerp, Belgium, from 11–18 March 2025. Mathis Delacroix-Brun won the final with 173 points.

Venue
Wezenberg Hall, Antwerp BEL
Dates
11–18 March 2025
Athletes
96 from 31 nations
Heats / chukkas
21 / 126
Water temperature
27.39 °C
Relative humidity
57.6%
Tags
336 (2.67 per chukka)
Spectators
7,598
Free chlorine
2.75 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,572
Mean Polo Response Latency
428 ms
Ambient noise
43.7 dBA
Ocular reviews
5

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Mathis Delacroix-Brun FRA18131310011181734
2Pau Arrieta ESP751718018131413
3Gaspard Ravel-Ortiz FRA310072-1181294
4Aaron Warburton GBR112131813501072
5Clodagh Breathnach IRL7018275-11913
6Tiago Tavares POR18-6258110561

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Mathis Delacroix-Brun FRAFinal14147143.635913.94
2Pau Arrieta ESPFinal12162127.639012.32
3Gaspard Ravel-Ortiz FRAFinal11173112.640416.32
4Aaron Warburton GBRFinal11145146.13219.66
5Clodagh Breathnach IRLFinal13157125.637915.34
6Tiago Tavares PORFinal9160122.940514.06
7Aoi Iwafune JPNSemi-final6134103.841916.51
8Pieter Botha RSASemi-final7109120.638812.40
9Lerato Mokoena RSASemi-final9125116.241716.91
10Flurina Zbinden SUISemi-final5127129.637918.11
11Margot Verstraete BELSemi-final9117128.442813.01
12Giulia Caputi ITASemi-final11119116.437813.81
13Sota Shinohara JPNQuarter-final980119.643015.90
14Baptiste Ravel-Ortiz FRAQuarter-final589114.239816.40
15Théo Ravel-Ortiz FRAQuarter-final873142.833917.81
16Nika Kranjc SLOQuarter-final581137.342716.51
17Marit Kampers NEDQuarter-final477121.538217.91
18Réka Bodnár HUNQuarter-final475120.245017.20
19Benjamín Cifuentes CHIQuarter-final572128.241915.80
20Larissa Bittencourt BRAQuarter-final675126.444312.81
21Baptiste Delaunay FRAQuarter-final382115.940616.61
22Lucija Babić CROQuarter-final570123.439119.00
23Johanna Vosswinkel GERQuarter-final678131.244815.20
24Kaori Takamine JPNQuarter-final286111.240615.90
25Sander Smeding NEDRound 1240119.141419.60
26Urs Zbinden SUIRound 1237121.242619.80
27Flurina Steiner-Moll SUIRound 1339105.347216.50
28Lucija Jurić CRORound 1342114.741818.80
29Marcus Stroud USARound 1540130.543318.10
30Niamh Brindle GBRRound 1134124.143114.21
31Unai Iturralde ESPRound 1339120.143917.10
32Hanna Pawlak POLRound 1245137.943720.80
33Joris de Kuyper NEDRound 1536131.840815.70
34Lucien Vasseur FRARound 1242125.942421.40
35Imogen Brindle GBRRound 1339107.538713.10
36Lucien Duvernoy FRARound 1345122.041617.60
37Eleanor Mabey GBRRound 1241123.341313.90
38Nerea Etxeberria ESPRound 1345122.040216.20
39Jarrah Pettifer AUSRound 1342116.743614.90
40Maëlle Garnier-Lys FRARound 1443108.037316.22
41Caio Figueiredo BRARound 1442116.045216.90
42Linus Lindholm SWERound 124199.744421.80
43Sipho Steyn RSARound 1442107.243016.70
44Sienna Kerrigan AUSRound 1337118.141412.80
45Beatriz Moraes-Lima BRARound 1143116.041720.10
46Martina Echeverría ARGRound 1140113.441618.20
47Hamish Kerrigan AUSRound 1244124.239014.00
48Sindre Fjeldstad NORRound 1442101.741019.71
49Harriet Pendleby GBRRound 1338102.042514.90
50Tunde Okonkwo NGARound 1239130.637812.00
51Sienna Coombes AUSRound 1441111.250020.30
52Reto Steiner-Moll SUIRound 1237117.544418.32
53Paula Achterberg GERRound 1242117.345320.20
54Anouk van der Poel NEDRound 1143116.446119.21
55Clémence Delaunay FRARound 1147113.444622.10
56Klára Horáček CZERound 1344112.845121.00
57Ottavia Visconti-Rea ITARound 1239128.942319.90
58Santiago Cuevas MEXRound 1042116.245320.10
59Ngozi Ezeani NGARound 1141104.544916.70
60Zofia Pawlak POLRound 1144105.648322.61
61Inès Ravel-Ortiz FRARound 1238106.641118.81
62Álvaro Collado ESPRound 1146126.942719.40
63Tane Pohatu NZLRound 1039113.749021.70
64Ji-woo Yeom KORRound 1239101.042117.61
65Liisa Tamm ESTRound 1148100.347019.21
66Rhys Fairweather GBRRound 1234110.545415.70
67Adaeze Ezeani NGARound 1342112.247315.70
68Lucía Sanmartí ESPRound 1242113.542019.50
69Femke Oosterbroek NEDRound 1247114.244320.21
70Tomasz Gromadzki POLRound 1340120.043517.20
71Solène Vasseur FRARound 1241103.644718.90
72Lukas Kaltenbach GERRound 1337119.438815.90
73Valeria Cuevas MEXRound 1240109.444721.20
74Ren Ishizuchi JPNRound 1141122.641717.70
75Frieda Rademacher GERRound 1340118.041422.91
76Carmen Etxeberria ESPRound 113999.743720.00
77Matteo Bellandi ITARound 1335118.447016.00
78Viggo Hedlund SWERound 1141114.045518.81
79Tucker Okafor-Brigham USARound 114387.246419.20
80Bronte Muirhead AUSRound 1143119.141918.21
81Eleanor Brindle GBRRound 1141105.045718.60
82Imogen Pendleby GBRRound 1241119.745321.21
83Tucker Easley USARound 1137123.844618.41
84Clémence Lachaume FRARound 1342113.942215.80
85Lorenzo Lupieri ITARound 1342104.647517.60
86Eleanor Kettering GBRRound 1143103.542316.60
87Unai Arrieta ESPRound 1142113.946316.20
88Eero Lehtonen FINRound 1138120.043118.50
89Sienna Hargreave AUSRound 1247114.747820.31
90Beatriz Castanheira BRARound 1242117.344321.00
91Emeka Oyelaran NGARound 1245123.345722.61
92Inês Valadares PORRound 1342100.947520.52
93Elke Peeters BELRound 1444131.347816.10
94Thijs Rijkaart NEDRound 1236122.243916.30
95Ilse van der Poel NEDRound 134581.944819.80
96Liam MacLennan CANRound 1140102.549120.50