Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2024 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Larissa Bittencourt BRA. The 2024 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Centre Aquatique Maisonneuve in Montréal, Canada, from 8–15 March 2024. Larissa Bittencourt won the final with 185 points.

Venue
Centre Aquatique Maisonneuve, Montréal CAN
Dates
8–15 March 2024
Athletes
96 from 29 nations
Heats / chukkas
21 / 126
Water temperature
27.34 °C
Relative humidity
57.0%
Tags
328 (2.60 per chukka)
Spectators
11,276
Free chlorine
2.51 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,575
Mean Polo Response Latency
436 ms
Ambient noise
49.9 dBA
Ocular reviews
15

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Larissa Bittencourt BRA18131001818181854
2Mathis Delacroix-Brun FRA1812182181001684
3Aaron Warburton GBR181000-518171484
4Anouk Verhoeks NED1318-6185081012
5Clodagh Breathnach IRL8277511943
6Pau Arrieta ESP2521414613741

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Larissa Bittencourt BRAFinal11151148.441318.31
2Mathis Delacroix-Brun FRAFinal13153137.333714.52
3Aaron Warburton GBRFinal14143141.335710.32
4Anouk Verhoeks NEDFinal11148124.639714.34
5Clodagh Breathnach IRLFinal13161125.242114.12
6Pau Arrieta ESPFinal6145123.636614.01
7Sander Smeding NEDSemi-final6118107.944019.62
8Jarrah Pettifer AUSSemi-final5123124.341315.31
9Eleanor Fairweather GBRSemi-final12123149.538713.70
10Tiago Tavares PORSemi-final6106129.641418.12
11Beatriz Prates BRASemi-final8111124.540915.93
12Álvaro Collado ESPSemi-final8123109.842620.21
13Felix Hollmann GERQuarter-final681114.644916.53
14Martina Echeverría ARGQuarter-final487117.744315.41
15Aoi Iwafune JPNQuarter-final674112.743819.70
16Hanna Pawlak POLQuarter-final090109.841417.40
17Unai Arrieta ESPQuarter-final582117.945719.71
18Chiara Tessari ITAQuarter-final575112.041516.30
19Gaspard Delaunay FRAQuarter-final487125.343216.51
20Reto Steiner-Moll SUIQuarter-final685111.243420.71
21Marcus Stroud USAQuarter-final581138.542423.41
22Niamh Mabey GBRQuarter-final584124.040515.90
23Tunde Okonkwo NGAQuarter-final484131.341817.10
24Margot Verstraete BELQuarter-final679117.241615.81
25Marit Kampers NEDRound 1342133.842418.60
26Johanna Vosswinkel GERRound 1145119.341915.60
27Ana Vrhovac CRORound 1244104.545118.60
28Edoardo Visconti-Rea ITARound 1241114.547821.20
29Lucien Duvernoy FRARound 1444130.944415.40
30Bronte Pettifer AUSRound 1043109.047219.00
31Beatriz Castanheira BRARound 1142118.442419.72
32Matteo Bellandi ITARound 134197.943121.50
33Facundo Ocampo ARGRound 1342122.139816.72
34Tane McKinnon NZLRound 1240105.146119.01
35Thijs Rijkaart NEDRound 1241111.144820.50
36Lukas Kaltenbach GERRound 1237104.841217.21
37Adaeze Okonkwo NGARound 1044101.744918.60
38Hamish Kerrigan AUSRound 1335116.842117.80
39Giulia Dell'Orto ITARound 1441132.143614.00
40Kaori Hayakawa JPNRound 1342116.648819.30
41Thijs Dijkgraaf NEDRound 1243119.943119.31
42Flurina Zbinden SUIRound 1339117.640618.90
43Lucija Jurić CRORound 1438110.442016.20
44Réka Bodnár HUNRound 134393.743820.00
45Unai Iturralde ESPRound 1237110.043920.12
46Eleanor Brindle GBRRound 1140110.540520.31
47Ren Ishizuchi JPNRound 1344132.641419.00
48Tomasz Gromadzki POLRound 1138112.843718.80
49Sota Shinohara JPNRound 1140135.045511.90
50Eleanor Mabey GBRRound 1447112.745216.70
51Edoardo Lupieri ITARound 1237122.738814.51
52Niamh Brindle GBRRound 1241118.637816.70
53Oliver Wraxall GBRRound 1336135.442515.80
54Nerea Etxeberria ESPRound 1344108.742818.30
55Linus Lindholm SWERound 1439104.442914.51
56Imogen Pendleby GBRRound 1242116.547114.41
57Lucija Babić CRORound 1137119.042515.31
58Margot Peeters BELRound 1241113.439615.31
59Tucker Okafor-Brigham USARound 1141105.147721.73
60Anouk Brouwer NEDRound 1242102.341518.30
61Solène Vasseur FRARound 1438117.847817.80
62Joris de Kuyper NEDRound 1442118.541715.81
63Sanne Veldkamp NEDRound 1041126.042124.52
64Vojtěch Šimek CZERound 1339128.544518.81
65Eleanor Kettering GBRRound 134298.451415.91
66Jordyn Prescott USARound 114599.044716.80
67Sofia Karalis GRERound 1445106.549016.60
68Ji-woo Yeom KORRound 1243112.144317.51
69Viggo Hedlund SWERound 1344112.545020.51
70Caio Figueiredo BRARound 1346117.240015.21
71Sindre Tveit NORRound 1445112.348114.51
72Adaeze Ezeani NGARound 1141117.745819.00
73Tane Pohatu NZLRound 104393.743915.60
74Valeria Arreola MEXRound 1240105.743816.30
75Liam MacLennan CANRound 1247130.348717.00
76Lerato Steyn RSARound 134093.646122.91
77Duarte Sequeira PORRound 1041100.245819.30
78Liisa Tamm ESTRound 134089.550018.20
79Femke Oosterbroek NEDRound 1247111.450417.80
80Valeria Villaseñor MEXRound 134698.242922.81
81Clémence Delaunay FRARound 114198.543718.20
82Elke Peeters BELRound 1237105.147822.90
83Clémence Lachaume FRARound 104498.451217.60
84Maëlle Garnier-Lys FRARound 1239129.142518.30
85Valeria Cuevas MEXRound 1146109.046821.10
86Rosalie Sinclair CANRound 1337117.846812.70
87Zofia Pawlak POLRound 134298.242620.80
88Bronte Muirhead AUSRound 1343111.244019.20
89Sindre Fjeldstad NORRound 1244108.244617.50
90Paula Achterberg GERRound 1344117.740520.90
91Carmen Etxeberria ESPRound 1138106.143916.01
92Brennan Stroud USARound 1239104.043418.20
93Sienna Coombes AUSRound 133887.045622.21
94Moritz Eberhardt GERRound 1140112.644816.80
95Anouk van der Poel NEDRound 1239115.946520.40
96Éloïse Garnier-Lys FRARound 1242110.948819.81