Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2023 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Pau Arrieta ESP. The 2023 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Strijp Aquadome in Eindhoven, Netherlands, from 5–12 March 2023. Pau Arrieta won the final with 177 points.

Venue
Strijp Aquadome, Eindhoven NED
Dates
5–12 March 2023
Athletes
96 from 30 nations
Heats / chukkas
21 / 126
Water temperature
27.44 °C
Relative humidity
61.3%
Tags
314 (2.49 per chukka)
Spectators
7,587
Free chlorine
1.7 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,594
Mean Polo Response Latency
441 ms
Ambient noise
56.3 dBA
Ocular reviews
14

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Pau Arrieta ESP15131818131001774
2Oliver Wraxall GBR1001818138121694
3Benjamín Cifuentes CHI118-28100131384
4Chiara Tessari ITA9131850-20882
5Facundo Ocampo ARG1825618102791
6Giulia Dell'Orto ITA2150298722

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Pau Arrieta ESPFinal11161137.636415.13
2Oliver Wraxall GBRFinal9167113.043816.14
3Benjamín Cifuentes CHIFinal12157118.443716.86
4Chiara Tessari ITAFinal10146125.141818.16
5Facundo Ocampo ARGFinal11158128.243817.31
6Giulia Dell'Orto ITAFinal6165111.141814.91
7Aaron Warburton GBRSemi-final10105142.738510.51
8Clodagh Breathnach IRLSemi-final8109134.439615.81
9Edoardo Lupieri ITASemi-final7113131.543813.22
10Vojtěch Šimek CZESemi-final5121123.845320.90
11Eleanor Fairweather GBRSemi-final9113127.837915.00
12Tane Te Rangimarie NZLSemi-final6116130.639015.00
13Réka Bodnár HUNQuarter-final488105.644317.50
14Hamish Kerrigan AUSQuarter-final378110.240216.61
15Felix Rademacher GERQuarter-final474138.943715.50
16Martina Echeverría ARGQuarter-final484105.444518.70
17Lucien Duvernoy FRAQuarter-final579103.946618.31
18Unai Iturralde ESPQuarter-final577123.144515.61
19Nika Kranjc SLOQuarter-final682109.144917.30
20Tomasz Gromadzki POLQuarter-final681118.743014.10
21Gaspard Ravel-Ortiz FRAQuarter-final975132.745916.82
22Solène Vasseur FRAQuarter-final585125.046019.60
23Baptiste Delaunay FRAQuarter-final781122.547014.62
24Sander Smeding NEDQuarter-final585124.745817.11
25Rosalie Sinclair CANRound 1238112.447417.00
26Tunde Okonkwo NGARound 1245126.840515.10
27Gaspard Delaunay FRARound 1240122.440716.51
28Álvaro Collado ESPRound 1239106.243716.80
29Margot Verstraete BELRound 1339125.141014.90
30Sindre Tveit NORRound 1245113.749918.70
31Anouk van der Poel NEDRound 1343119.446020.11
32Hamish Pendleby GBRRound 1144108.641620.50
33Aoife Fitzmaurice IRLRound 1240117.747719.00
34Niamh Mabey GBRRound 1339124.041215.20
35Anouk Verhoeks NEDRound 1344134.542517.60
36Femke Oosterbroek NEDRound 1240101.046822.10
37Inès Ravel-Ortiz FRARound 1443104.846721.30
38Niamh Brindle GBRRound 1245116.543418.30
39Renata Villaseñor MEXRound 1141106.342315.80
40Sipho Steyn RSARound 1340108.243116.90
41Flurina Zbinden SUIRound 1344138.741217.90
42Carmen Llorente ESPRound 1339123.844318.60
43Valeria Arreola MEXRound 1442100.447222.61
44Margot Peeters BELRound 1438106.445717.00
45Ana Vrhovac CRORound 1242114.945616.30
46Felix Hollmann GERRound 1241116.845415.61
47Harriet Pendleby GBRRound 1138116.443019.90
48Mio Nakaumi JPNRound 1041112.246717.90
49Maëlle Garnier-Lys FRARound 1443121.441920.10
50Jarrah Pettifer AUSRound 1341102.937114.70
51Beatriz Moraes-Lima BRARound 114498.445220.80
52Larissa Bittencourt BRARound 1337136.843417.50
53Rhys Fairweather GBRRound 1038106.245924.31
54Johanna Vosswinkel GERRound 1439119.943518.50
55Moritz Eberhardt GERRound 1243126.139822.10
56Lukas Kaltenbach GERRound 1143117.245022.70
57Unai Arrieta ESPRound 1242115.942924.40
58Anouk Brouwer NEDRound 1244107.242514.40
59Lucien Vasseur FRARound 1239120.143418.51
60Beatriz Castanheira BRARound 1347102.740316.41
61Paula Achterberg GERRound 1243104.247821.90
62Lucija Jurić CRORound 1038117.146619.11
63Edoardo Visconti-Rea ITARound 1146120.247815.70
64Caio Figueiredo BRARound 1243118.548016.11
65Bronte Pettifer AUSRound 1444122.643515.71
66Ottavia Visconti-Rea ITARound 1042103.141322.00
67Imogen Pendleby GBRRound 1140103.743720.41
68Hanna Pawlak POLRound 1141109.044417.70
69Carmen Etxeberria ESPRound 1140101.942917.32
70Adaeze Ezeani NGARound 1338114.642317.90
71Fergus Carrow GBRRound 1243107.447221.80
72Tane McKinnon NZLRound 1441117.543921.90
73Sofia Karalis GRERound 113897.248016.10
74Matteo Bellandi ITARound 1141108.346420.90
75Linus Lindholm SWERound 1141103.345823.00
76Bronte Muirhead AUSRound 1339111.147217.50
77Elke Peeters BELRound 1141112.645818.90
78Clémence Lachaume FRARound 1241104.045218.50
79Lucía Sanmartí ESPRound 1241125.443514.92
80Urs Zbinden SUIRound 1143128.544515.10
81Tane Fairbairn NZLRound 1242114.247619.40
82Tucker Okafor-Brigham USARound 134196.947018.60
83Liisa Tamm ESTRound 134298.243421.01
84Duarte Sequeira PORRound 1439116.440217.10
85Tane Pohatu NZLRound 1143117.646919.11
86Klára Horáček CZERound 1042128.845820.30
87Lerato Steyn RSARound 1441112.344719.90
88Ngozi Ezeani NGARound 114595.146817.30
89Eleanor Kettering GBRRound 1142110.943820.72
90Jordyn Prescott USARound 134498.842418.10
91Sienna Coombes AUSRound 114499.147119.00
92Lien De Clercq BELRound 134479.549719.10
93Adaeze Okonkwo NGARound 114099.345619.30
94Sigrid Brekke NORRound 1243109.642518.40
95Kaori Hayakawa JPNRound 1044106.046523.21
96Clémence Delaunay FRARound 124487.746020.80