Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2022 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Edoardo Lupieri ITA. The 2022 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Hallenbad Oerlikon-Nord in Zürich, Switzerland, from 2–9 March 2022. Edoardo Lupieri won the final with 210 points.

SilverNiamh Mabey GBR
BronzeBeatriz Prates BRA
Venue
Hallenbad Oerlikon-Nord, Zürich SUI
Dates
2–9 March 2022
Athletes
96 from 29 nations
Heats / chukkas
21 / 126
Water temperature
27.44 °C
Relative humidity
55.9%
Tags
340 (2.70 per chukka)
Spectators
11,226
Free chlorine
1.61 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,539
Mean Polo Response Latency
443 ms
Ambient noise
53.6 dBA
Ocular reviews
9

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Edoardo Lupieri ITA18181813125182105
2Niamh Mabey GBR913-1811001304
3Beatriz Prates BRA18501818151102
4Eleanor Fairweather GBR391875-311033
5Aaron Warburton GBR752185-40963
6Giulia Dell'Orto ITA158252212641

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Edoardo Lupieri ITAFinal11131151.539716.53
2Niamh Mabey GBRFinal10162106.341515.85
3Beatriz Prates BRAFinal10151129.746616.92
4Eleanor Fairweather GBRFinal15154122.537712.84
5Aaron Warburton GBRFinal14142120.34097.02
6Giulia Dell'Orto ITAFinal14157140.039613.72
7Tunde Okonkwo NGASemi-final6114138.639817.32
8Facundo Ocampo ARGSemi-final5131129.042012.30
9Hamish Pendleby GBRSemi-final9127129.843014.53
10Felix Rademacher GERSemi-final9111135.240316.91
11Jarrah Pettifer AUSSemi-final5113112.345819.01
12Rosalie Sinclair CANSemi-final9118120.539317.12
13Anouk Verhoeks NEDQuarter-final978118.841513.91
14Giorgos Papadakis GREQuarter-final385119.744417.81
15Tomasz Gromadzki POLQuarter-final478111.243420.70
16Ren Ishizuchi JPNQuarter-final279122.841516.31
17Flurina Zbinden SUIQuarter-final481114.242915.82
18Sienna Coombes AUSQuarter-final393122.343118.70
19Aoi Iwafune JPNQuarter-final480121.241320.01
20Chiara Tessari ITAQuarter-final575134.742316.81
21Álvaro Collado ESPQuarter-final577108.645915.90
22Lukas Kaltenbach GERQuarter-final480117.041619.91
23Reto Steiner-Moll SUIQuarter-final777120.147817.42
24Hamish Kerrigan AUSQuarter-final571143.941413.51
25Lucien Duvernoy FRARound 1042107.943614.80
26Tomasz Pawlak POLRound 1143113.641216.70
27Nika Kranjc SLORound 1438120.045416.81
28Tane Te Rangimarie NZLRound 1438137.037314.21
29Johanna Vosswinkel GERRound 1339125.342013.80
30Réka Bodnár HUNRound 1137121.941717.10
31Ottavia Visconti-Rea ITARound 1341113.745817.80
32Gaspard Delaunay FRARound 1238121.841918.60
33Éloïse Lachaume FRARound 1241113.542221.01
34Niamh Brindle GBRRound 1147122.239719.40
35Martina Echeverría ARGRound 1239126.041915.50
36Callum Holloway GBRRound 1241114.442919.10
37Beatriz Castanheira BRARound 1336112.448117.10
38Yui Kurogane JPNRound 1137131.443917.11
39Valeria Arreola MEXRound 1340113.048316.50
40Hanna Pawlak POLRound 1242104.441118.21
41Joris de Kuyper NEDRound 1236142.644315.51
42Bronte Pettifer AUSRound 1348117.146819.80
43Lucía Sanmartí ESPRound 1340117.641917.10
44Baptiste Delaunay FRARound 1337117.843315.21
45Vojtěch Šimek CZERound 1439112.143216.90
46Tane Fairbairn NZLRound 123899.243618.50
47Caio Figueiredo BRARound 1444119.743314.61
48Paula Hollmann GERRound 1244109.245817.10
49Unai Iturralde ESPRound 1240120.543418.60
50Lucija Jurić CRORound 1343107.845319.41
51Maëlle Garnier-Lys FRARound 1343120.540618.60
52Sigrid Brekke NORRound 1440107.045417.71
53Larissa Bittencourt BRARound 1438120.444615.20
54Renata Villaseñor MEXRound 1140105.542421.00
55Riccardo Pagliarulo ITARound 1336121.144818.00
56Oliver Wraxall GBRRound 1243118.743619.30
57Solène Vasseur FRARound 1238111.949017.70
58Felix Hollmann GERRound 1441102.744612.90
59Carmen Llorente ESPRound 1340134.947320.70
60Sipho Steyn RSARound 1243110.041913.40
61Sindre Tveit NORRound 1241111.945516.71
62Adaeze Balogun NGARound 1442127.044318.60
63Marit Veldkamp NEDRound 134099.346618.11
64Edoardo Visconti-Rea ITARound 1244131.642614.10
65Tucker Okafor-Brigham USARound 1345110.343419.10
66Inès Ravel-Ortiz FRARound 1344111.347920.31
67Liisa Tamm ESTRound 1142124.944823.30
68Benjamín Cifuentes CHIRound 1337124.940713.61
69Klára Horáček CZERound 1344106.545618.10
70Paula Achterberg GERRound 114197.949718.21
71Bram Rijkaart NEDRound 1244101.746718.00
72Henrik Kaltenbach GERRound 134492.347520.40
73Thijs Rijkaart NEDRound 1140101.546516.11
74Moritz Eberhardt GERRound 1342112.242419.90
75Lucien Vasseur FRARound 1142109.146614.10
76Unai Arrieta ESPRound 1341116.746717.50
77Duarte Sequeira PORRound 1244121.243516.20
78Aoife Fitzmaurice IRLRound 1243122.347016.40
79Carmen Etxeberria ESPRound 1342102.446617.20
80Ana Vrhovac CRORound 1039104.250922.80
81Bronte Muirhead AUSRound 1243116.442121.40
82Urška Mlakar SLORound 1238103.847718.20
83Elke Peeters BELRound 124499.649318.50
84Tane Pohatu NZLRound 144497.947621.90
85Éloïse Garnier-Lys FRARound 1042114.846818.91
86Brennan Stroud USARound 1343104.444317.80
87Florian Maréchaux FRARound 1141109.646217.30
88Urs Zbinden SUIRound 1343119.049018.40
89Clémence Lachaume FRARound 124497.651022.80
90Lerato Steyn RSARound 1341108.748621.10
91Jordyn Prescott USARound 1143100.847815.51
92Beatriz Moraes-Lima BRARound 1446105.745921.70
93Lien De Clercq BELRound 123893.750622.00
94Sindre Fjeldstad NORRound 1047100.245722.40
95Fergus Carrow GBRRound 1342102.545020.90
96Niamh Holloway GBRRound 1144107.745622.60