Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2021 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Tane Te Rangimarie NZL. The 2021 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Hala Wodna Oliwa in Gdańsk, Poland, from 17–24 March 2021. Tane Te Rangimarie won the final with 152 points.

Venue
Hala Wodna Oliwa, Gdańsk POL
Dates
17–24 March 2021
Athletes
96 from 26 nations
Heats / chukkas
21 / 126
Water temperature
27.39 °C
Relative humidity
60.1%
Tags
323 (2.56 per chukka)
Spectators
10,523
Free chlorine
2.9 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,578
Mean Polo Response Latency
449 ms
Ambient noise
49.9 dBA
Ocular reviews
18

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Tane Te Rangimarie NZL1001818-21801524
2Thijs Veldkamp NED13-581821001364
3Giulia Dell'Orto ITA5185088181072
4Gaspard Ravel-Ortiz FRA1318575-1-51053
5Unai Iturralde ESP53181350121012
6Eleanor Fairweather GBR1650-4-318-5722

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Tane Te Rangimarie NZLFinal13165118.642915.72
2Thijs Veldkamp NEDFinal15165124.342715.35
3Giulia Dell'Orto ITAFinal13166135.337314.66
4Gaspard Ravel-Ortiz FRAFinal7161118.042416.73
5Unai Iturralde ESPFinal9157111.044519.42
6Eleanor Fairweather GBRFinal13156103.537014.14
7Felix Rademacher GERSemi-final8122142.443317.11
8Larissa Bittencourt BRASemi-final7114125.344417.01
9Rosalie Sinclair CANSemi-final7127109.542922.42
10Beatriz Prates BRASemi-final8121134.441117.70
11Ottavia Visconti-Rea ITASemi-final9139119.946516.71
12Facundo Ocampo ARGSemi-final10116128.140414.60
13Aaron Warburton GBRQuarter-final869161.23489.50
14Maëlle Garnier-Lys FRAQuarter-final278125.244921.20
15Ren Ishizuchi JPNQuarter-final47498.445817.62
16Anouk Verhoeks NEDQuarter-final575126.035817.62
17Aoi Iwafune JPNQuarter-final480117.844619.10
18Gaspard Delaunay FRAQuarter-final681118.142015.42
19Manuela Figueiredo BRAQuarter-final579112.840521.02
20Caio Figueiredo BRAQuarter-final680109.847019.71
21Niamh Mabey GBRQuarter-final577137.142813.60
22Carmen Llorente ESPQuarter-final483120.844919.82
23Harriet Pendleby GBRQuarter-final777111.343419.61
24Adaeze Balogun NGAQuarter-final278108.243915.01
25Mio Nakaumi JPNRound 1338111.943316.31
26Lucien Duvernoy FRARound 1141121.251121.00
27Edoardo Visconti-Rea ITARound 1138105.842817.60
28Adaeze Okonkwo NGARound 1243103.146816.30
29Yui Kurogane JPNRound 1140114.145214.50
30Baptiste Delaunay FRARound 1040125.745717.40
31Petra Vrhovac CRORound 1341130.243112.90
32Chiara Tessari ITARound 1342124.843014.90
33Valeria Villaseñor MEXRound 1343103.347622.50
34Martina Echeverría ARGRound 1339131.143717.50
35Sanne Veldkamp NEDRound 134096.041221.60
36Callum Holloway GBRRound 1336127.543920.20
37Sipho Steyn RSARound 1240101.744317.71
38Tomasz Pawlak POLRound 1442105.842118.00
39Bronte Pettifer AUSRound 1344110.846913.30
40Ngozi Okonkwo NGARound 1341111.241821.00
41Flurina Zbinden SUIRound 1141120.347213.00
42Seraina Gerber SUIRound 1141114.847420.50
43Imogen Throssell GBRRound 1241122.346214.80
44Hamish Pendleby GBRRound 1137121.742415.40
45Marit Veldkamp NEDRound 1238108.544523.81
46Hamish Kerrigan AUSRound 1343134.940517.41
47Urs Zbinden SUIRound 1241111.946718.31
48Valeria Arreola MEXRound 1236117.643217.10
49Solène Vasseur FRARound 1042120.047916.50
50Tane Fairbairn NZLRound 1243116.049518.71
51Álvaro Collado ESPRound 1339121.047918.00
52Tamsin Brindle GBRRound 1441107.945617.11
53Giulia Santangelo ITARound 1144112.343920.30
54Paula Hollmann GERRound 1144103.441719.00
55Harriet Dunsford GBRRound 1339103.445015.61
56Brennan Stroud USARound 1441121.446611.60
57Tomasz Gromadzki POLRound 1236115.546118.41
58Klára Horáček CZERound 124191.147520.60
59Sindre Fjeldstad NORRound 1240114.645618.52
60Carmen Etxeberria ESPRound 1240125.950819.10
61Ana Vrhovac CRORound 124296.846620.91
62Marcus Stroud USARound 1138123.540520.41
63Lukas Kaltenbach GERRound 1338129.542015.50
64Tommaso Caputi ITARound 1141104.842214.20
65Sigrid Brekke NORRound 1541105.843318.71
66Moritz Eberhardt GERRound 1240105.943717.61
67Lien Wouters BELRound 1342113.843716.01
68Fergus Carrow GBRRound 1042104.948918.71
69Bronte Muirhead AUSRound 1141117.847919.20
70Renata Villaseñor MEXRound 1241112.245317.51
71Liisa Tamm ESTRound 124196.946616.60
72Seo-yeon Gwak KORRound 114397.748418.90
73Réka Bodnár HUNRound 1238114.743217.10
74Tucker Okafor-Brigham USARound 113798.546918.20
75Giorgos Papadakis GRERound 1239102.844315.60
76Unai Arrieta ESPRound 124295.944621.90
77Sienna Coombes AUSRound 1237116.245917.60
78Beatriz Castanheira BRARound 1441118.248015.31
79Thijs Rijkaart NEDRound 1341130.948016.40
80Paula Achterberg GERRound 1341110.347617.30
81Clémence Lachaume FRARound 104388.247719.80
82Éloïse Garnier-Lys FRARound 1243102.548921.50
83Éloïse Lachaume FRARound 1245126.249916.40
84Lucien Vasseur FRARound 1339116.939717.01
85Wout Lambrechts BELRound 1140106.850623.10
86Lucija Jurić CRORound 1144124.447221.60
87Niamh Ashworth GBRRound 124295.146118.42
88Bram Rijkaart NEDRound 1241120.447921.20
89Beatriz Moraes-Lima BRARound 1244106.645621.80
90Clémence Delaunay FRARound 124396.149521.70
91Niamh Holloway GBRRound 1241104.148219.30
92Sofia Karalis GRERound 1145107.449018.71
93Henrik Kaltenbach GERRound 104296.652121.30
94Imogen Pendleby GBRRound 1140117.144520.41
95Éloïse Brunel FRARound 134099.549015.00
96Lien De Clercq BELRound 124498.548624.61