Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2019 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Tane Te Rangimarie NZL. The 2019 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Amager Svømmehal in Copenhagen, Denmark, from 11–18 March 2019. Tane Te Rangimarie won the final with 170 points.

Venue
Amager Svømmehal, Copenhagen DEN
Dates
11–18 March 2019
Athletes
90 from 29 nations
Heats / chukkas
20 / 120
Water temperature
27.45 °C
Relative humidity
56.2%
Tags
322 (2.68 per chukka)
Spectators
8,666
Free chlorine
2.91 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,299
Mean Polo Response Latency
463 ms
Ambient noise
56.1 dBA
Ocular reviews
4

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Tane Te Rangimarie NZL188188181001704
2Jaka Zupančič SLO312514818-41645
3Manuela Figueiredo BRA100-61818741414
4Beatriz Prates BRA163751516131383
5Emeka Balogun NGA206135018892
6Felix Rademacher GER-34-125184471

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Tane Te Rangimarie NZLFinal13158124.939614.05
2Jaka Zupančič SLOFinal16116137.544114.73
3Manuela Figueiredo BRAFinal12170109.542516.62
4Beatriz Prates BRAFinal8146125.539913.41
5Emeka Balogun NGAFinal10162115.347116.83
6Felix Rademacher GERFinal11160105.441119.63
7Mio Nakaumi JPNSemi-final10123128.347617.21
8Thijs Veldkamp NEDSemi-final10127130.743316.60
9Felix Achterberg GERSemi-final7114139.843214.52
10Hamish Pendleby GBRSemi-final5113114.241519.41
11Vojtěch Šimek CZESemi-final12122123.046016.32
12Sipho Botha RSASemi-final7128109.746020.71
13Maëlle Garnier-Lys FRAQuarter-final679128.446515.70
14Ottavia Visconti-Rea ITAQuarter-final580123.745217.72
15Aoi Iwafune JPNQuarter-final179122.145719.42
16Petra Vrhovac CROQuarter-final675121.442420.92
17Edoardo Lupieri ITAQuarter-final676130.440717.81
18Moritz Wendland GERQuarter-final477127.641513.71
19Reto Steiner-Moll SUIQuarter-final589121.847621.11
20Hanna Pawlak POLQuarter-final782116.550418.00
21Éloïse Bérard FRAQuarter-final486123.745218.01
22Réka Bodnár HUNQuarter-final678112.043417.20
23Zsófia Kovács-Várdai HUNQuarter-final680112.747816.82
24Thijs Rijkaart NEDQuarter-final574124.146320.00
25Aaron Warburton GBRRound 1538174.23837.70
26Naledi Ndlovu RSARound 1145113.445520.82
27Facundo Ocampo ARGRound 1441114.744416.30
28Sindre Fjeldstad NORRound 1239108.851219.00
29Harriet Pendleby GBRRound 1238118.250915.10
30Brennan Stroud USARound 1441108.746417.51
31Maude Okoro CANRound 1442116.445617.00
32Riccardo Pagliarulo ITARound 1138115.348918.81
33Bronte Muirhead AUSRound 1437116.947520.70
34Rafael Moraes-Lima BRARound 1140122.443116.91
35Éloïse Lachaume FRARound 1441111.248511.80
36Tamsin Brindle GBRRound 1142108.846419.02
37Urška Mlakar SLORound 1141100.951722.90
38Tomás Ocampo ARGRound 1043124.248417.80
39Imogen Throssell GBRRound 1536110.144214.90
40Marcus Stroud USARound 1338132.246514.10
41Ilaria Dell'Orto ITARound 1341118.043019.10
42Gaspard Maréchaux FRARound 1245107.243917.20
43Margaux Delaunay FRARound 1240108.151215.61
44Venla Heikkilä FINRound 1339111.845817.90
45Ha-eun Baekwol KORRound 1238127.147517.00
46Hamish Kerrigan AUSRound 1136111.445613.71
47Bronte Pettifer AUSRound 1239121.945616.60
48Aoife Fitzmaurice IRLRound 1342115.048619.40
49Agustina Echeverría ARGRound 1239107.645423.00
50Ana Babić CRORound 1146115.847719.00
51Edoardo Visconti-Rea ITARound 1044119.747418.10
52Jarrah Coombes AUSRound 1238113.644517.10
53Moritz Eberhardt GERRound 1341111.744420.30
54Lien Wouters BELRound 1141111.945018.81
55Paula Rademacher GERRound 1244120.447617.30
56Niamh Ashworth GBRRound 1140109.644921.40
57Lerato Steyn RSARound 1144108.950818.71
58Sofia Karalis GRERound 1042101.850619.71
59Tane Fairbairn NZLRound 1237106.546920.40
60Rosalie Sinclair CANRound 1139125.043619.70
61Álvaro Collado ESPRound 1441115.147316.32
62Ren Ishizuchi JPNRound 1440115.146017.40
63Tommaso Caputi ITARound 1338129.942516.40
64Bram Rijkaart NEDRound 114397.850918.60
65Renata Villaseñor MEXRound 1340105.649116.51
66Lotte van Dalen NEDRound 1139115.246813.10
67Elke Peeters BELRound 1043101.143317.30
68Wouter Verhoeks NEDRound 1241114.647518.00
69Kinsley Stroud USARound 1242121.146319.90
70Lukas Rademacher GERRound 1242107.048919.30
71Adaeze Balogun NGARound 1239119.144415.20
72Giulia Santangelo ITARound 1440118.549822.11
73Seo-yeon Gwak KORRound 1141103.149918.90
74Sigrid Brekke NORRound 1141124.347522.90
75Tomasz Pawlak POLRound 1444105.749719.50
76Ngozi Nwachukwu NGARound 1341132.745021.70
77Matilda Hargreave AUSRound 1141107.649520.60
78Adaeze Okonkwo NGARound 1340113.247018.90
79Valeria Arreola MEXRound 1243115.645418.70
80Caio Figueiredo BRARound 1244111.048114.90
81Sólveig Eiríksson ISLRound 1043113.543615.51
82Paula Hollmann GERRound 1241113.549618.80
83Hamish Ellery GBRRound 1439128.648317.40
84Lien De Clercq BELRound 1039108.949919.30
85Wout Lambrechts BELRound 1243104.050521.50
86Bára Horáček CZERound 1245101.750320.90
87Henrik Kaltenbach GERRound 1243105.949420.40
88Éloïse Brunel FRARound 134493.347318.10
89Niamh Holloway GBRRound 1243111.649120.01
90Dimitris Mavridou GRERound 124791.948521.70