Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2017 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Tane Te Rangimarie NZL. The 2017 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Jamsil Aqua Hall in Seoul, South Korea, from 5–12 March 2017. Tane Te Rangimarie won the final with 182 points.

Venue
Jamsil Aqua Hall, Seoul KOR
Dates
5–12 March 2017
Athletes
90 from 30 nations
Heats / chukkas
20 / 120
Water temperature
27.37 °C
Relative humidity
61.3%
Tags
308 (2.57 per chukka)
Spectators
7,662
Free chlorine
2.79 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,402
Mean Polo Response Latency
478 ms
Ambient noise
51.6 dBA
Ocular reviews
15

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Tane Te Rangimarie NZL13181001818151824
2Éloïse Bérard FRA7518121813181543
3Vojtěch Šimek CZE131891813751463
4Jaka Zupančič SLO118181850-8972
5Tommaso Caputi ITA1-116251818771
6Niamh Mabey GBR1255-2-38341

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Tane Te Rangimarie NZLFinal13158141.34189.41
2Éloïse Bérard FRAFinal12174129.243216.01
3Vojtěch Šimek CZEFinal13164142.347819.65
4Jaka Zupančič SLOFinal11154128.942813.54
5Tommaso Caputi ITAFinal7172120.146020.73
6Niamh Mabey GBRFinal11177105.644815.95
7Fergus Carrow GBRSemi-final8132101.049722.81
8Facundo Ocampo ARGSemi-final8105124.246118.60
9Hamish Ellery GBRSemi-final5113125.347413.20
10Hamish Kerrigan AUSSemi-final9112128.640615.30
11Seraina Gerber SUISemi-final10112106.947420.60
12Maëlle Garnier-Lys FRASemi-final10125135.250317.83
13Leonor Pimentel PORQuarter-final489132.246821.61
14Petra Vrhovac CROQuarter-final482132.045816.61
15Marcus Stroud USAQuarter-final480111.845714.01
16Ngozi Nwachukwu NGAQuarter-final387111.047522.00
17Urška Zupančič SLOQuarter-final988101.747619.63
18Luka Jurić CROQuarter-final976121.647822.82
19Renata Montaño MEXQuarter-final681131.645211.10
20Manuela Figueiredo BRAQuarter-final885108.442517.41
21Tamsin Brindle GBRQuarter-final382116.647714.52
22Rosalie Sinclair CANQuarter-final675118.846719.40
23Thijs Rijkaart NEDQuarter-final477102.949718.90
24Agustina Echeverría ARGQuarter-final591121.048816.20
25Renata Villaseñor MEXRound 1241113.944819.50
26Mio Nakaumi JPNRound 1241120.246317.00
27Venla Heikkilä FINRound 1244136.744919.80
28Lucía Quiroga ESPRound 1239119.742016.00
29Paula Rademacher GERRound 1240118.249718.10
30Naledi Mokoena RSARound 1240108.242615.80
31Tomasz Pawlak POLRound 1243129.945120.90
32Jarrah Coombes AUSRound 1541103.449917.10
33Do-yun Namgung KORRound 1241101.849918.70
34Valeria Arreola MEXRound 1342123.149117.50
35Wout Lambrechts BELRound 1342100.652217.80
36Kinsley Stroud USARound 1442124.250016.91
37Lukas Rademacher GERRound 1041107.048920.60
38Zsófia Kovács-Várdai HUNRound 1339107.446115.02
39Magnus Fjeldstad NORRound 1239137.546717.00
40Brennan Stroud USARound 1241121.849917.90
41Lien Wouters BELRound 1137126.545816.40
42Hamish Dunsford GBRRound 1240105.046919.61
43Anouk Smeding NEDRound 1143117.144719.50
44Nerea Bermúdez ESPRound 1338124.847017.11
45Sipho Botha RSARound 1243101.550716.30
46Naledi Ndlovu RSARound 1341109.148620.81
47Sigrid Brekke NORRound 1241113.054619.20
48Paula Hollmann GERRound 1041105.448419.21
49Adaeze Balogun NGARound 1242113.949414.50
50Adaeze Okonkwo NGARound 1139118.649020.50
51Sindre Fjeldstad NORRound 1042119.547423.90
52Corinne Kälin SUIRound 1139122.647918.60
53Ilaria Dell'Orto ITARound 1239120.049720.70
54Callum Holloway GBRRound 133699.344219.80
55Reto Pfister SUIRound 124597.749919.30
56Shelby Okafor-Brigham USARound 1438109.449515.60
57Hamish Holloway GBRRound 1145106.849918.30
58Clemens Moosbrugger AUTRound 1144107.747416.20
59Lien De Clercq BELRound 114194.751419.70
60Niamh Throssell GBRRound 1238125.548516.51
61Aoi Iwafune JPNRound 1140111.549016.90
62Žiga Zupančič SLORound 1142104.648922.41
63Réka Bodnár HUNRound 1240116.048422.42
64Éloïse Lachaume FRARound 1138112.148322.31
65Bára Horáček CZERound 1144102.150420.80
66Aoife Fitzmaurice IRLRound 1240117.049620.31
67Marit Veldkamp NEDRound 1443120.444816.60
68Pieter Dlamini-Rhodes RSARound 1141126.144517.61
69Rafael Moraes-Lima BRARound 1338132.250817.51
70Rhys Pendleby GBRRound 124296.551017.60
71Edoardo Visconti-Rea ITARound 113999.250319.40
72Jordyn Easley USARound 1242105.250220.22
73Sienna Coombes AUSRound 1241133.245916.20
74Caio Figueiredo BRARound 1342108.346416.71
75Anja Bachmann SUIRound 1439114.847917.00
76Tane Fairbairn NZLRound 1339104.249920.90
77Bronte Muirhead AUSRound 1143130.648617.20
78Bram Rijkaart NEDRound 1143119.548521.00
79Lerato Ndlovu RSARound 1045114.749522.50
80Sofia Karalis GRERound 1140123.047119.60
81Margaux Delaunay FRARound 1237102.246916.01
82Lerato Steyn RSARound 1243113.052017.11
83Seo-yeon Gwak KORRound 1345108.049622.10
84Niamh Holloway GBRRound 1244108.152722.01
85Niamh Ashworth GBRRound 1141109.350518.10
86Riccardo Pagliarulo ITARound 1340113.248316.20
87Urška Mlakar SLORound 1142108.251622.60
88Emeka Balogun NGARound 1040130.547717.32
89Dimitris Mavridou GRERound 114498.652625.01
90Henrik Kaltenbach GERRound 134698.349225.23