Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2016 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Manuela Figueiredo BRA. The 2016 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Pleiße Schwimmhalle in Leipzig, Germany, from 2–9 March 2016. Manuela Figueiredo won the final with 157 points.

Venue
Pleiße Schwimmhalle, Leipzig GER
Dates
2–9 March 2016
Athletes
90 from 32 nations
Heats / chukkas
20 / 120
Water temperature
27.28 °C
Relative humidity
57.0%
Tags
322 (2.68 per chukka)
Spectators
6,705
Free chlorine
1.47 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,351
Mean Polo Response Latency
473 ms
Ambient noise
44.8 dBA
Ocular reviews
7

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Manuela Figueiredo BRA1813181815751573
2Jaka Zupančič SLO17518138181333
3Renata Montaño MEX188501818101222
4Pieter Dlamini-Rhodes RSA13121097501193
5Tamsin Brindle GBR2516181818161111
6Niamh Mabey GBR131812251118971

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Manuela Figueiredo BRAFinal9155132.743315.13
2Jaka Zupančič SLOFinal12153134.845314.92
3Renata Montaño MEXFinal9164125.942015.80
4Pieter Dlamini-Rhodes RSAFinal8156121.046719.54
5Tamsin Brindle GBRFinal9157131.348216.10
6Niamh Mabey GBRFinal10147135.045115.12
7Riccardo Pagliarulo ITASemi-final5129122.047418.51
8Hamish Kerrigan AUSSemi-final4126131.241915.81
9Hamish Dunsford GBRSemi-final8115119.855317.31
10Renata Villaseñor MEXSemi-final10126115.548624.12
11Thijs Rijkaart NEDSemi-final5123135.544415.81
12Jarrah Coombes AUSSemi-final7121146.242515.61
13Luka Jurić CROQuarter-final775106.347715.11
14Facundo Ocampo ARGQuarter-final570121.842017.81
15Urška Zupančič SLOQuarter-final478122.746820.80
16Petra Vrhovac CROQuarter-final591150.843815.50
17Lukas Rademacher GERQuarter-final783109.943419.21
18Vojtěch Šimek CZEQuarter-final572118.845014.30
19Leonor Pimentel PORQuarter-final689120.745115.90
20Aoi Iwafune JPNQuarter-final186123.644117.81
21Tomás Ocampo ARGQuarter-final583118.346317.51
22Naledi Mokoena RSAQuarter-final786115.443517.32
23Sipho Botha RSAQuarter-final482108.153618.70
24Lucien Garnier-Lys FRAQuarter-final286125.546618.91
25Éloïse Lachaume FRARound 1244117.550620.21
26Lien Wouters BELRound 1236111.648017.81
27Paula Rademacher GERRound 1140110.348017.61
28Niamh Ashworth GBRRound 1239105.948216.60
29Rafael Moraes-Lima BRARound 1334120.548921.10
30Lucía Quiroga ESPRound 1240115.348320.30
31Rosalie Sinclair CANRound 1439120.746120.80
32Ilaria Dell'Orto ITARound 1440103.744219.12
33Tane Te Rangimarie NZLRound 1239125.94449.20
34Magnus Fjeldstad NORRound 1340126.843218.30
35Anouk Smeding NEDRound 1344121.046312.61
36Margaux Delaunay FRARound 1346106.449118.82
37Sienna Coombes AUSRound 1142111.949118.10
38Maëlle Garnier-Lys FRARound 1240122.146120.60
39Venla Heikkilä FINRound 1240104.346515.71
40Anja Bachmann SUIRound 1445138.047418.10
41Marit Veldkamp NEDRound 124098.848417.40
42Duarte Quaresma PORRound 1442123.250814.20
43Brennan Stroud USARound 1244126.847618.40
44Fergus Carrow GBRRound 1440105.346518.90
45Iker Etxeberria ESPRound 1041128.238919.20
46Shelby Okafor-Brigham USARound 1339123.047517.50
47Sólveig Eiríksson ISLRound 1542116.951522.51
48Lien De Clercq BELRound 124491.150919.70
49Naledi Ndlovu RSARound 1243111.248522.60
50Zsófia Kovács-Várdai HUNRound 1240135.250721.70
51Benjamín Undurraga CHIRound 1337112.845220.31
52Sigrid Brekke NORRound 1444100.150519.10
53Kinsley McAllister USARound 1145119.551217.41
54Johanna Hollmann GERRound 1335118.149417.32
55Reto Pfister SUIRound 1442121.649218.01
56Rui Brandão PORRound 1339115.344118.30
57Valeria Arreola MEXRound 1338117.944220.90
58Sofia Karalis GRERound 124297.249723.50
59Ana Babić CRORound 1243111.551420.40
60Mio Nakaumi JPNRound 1242107.344516.90
61Nerea Bermúdez ESPRound 1339102.044117.40
62Niamh Throssell GBRRound 1440109.748116.21
63Žiga Zupančič SLORound 1245114.045120.40
64Jordyn Easley USARound 1141116.049320.30
65Ha-eun Baekwol KORRound 1242113.247818.11
66Corinne Kälin SUIRound 1438116.347215.11
67Tommaso Caputi ITARound 1238117.640422.20
68Aroha Henare NZLRound 1342106.343315.10
69Tane Fairbairn NZLRound 1144124.048919.00
70Moritz Wendland GERRound 1237128.647820.10
71Florian Toussaint FRARound 1344103.448515.90
72Harriet Mabey GBRRound 143897.648019.01
73Seraina Gerber SUIRound 1239101.742217.52
74Tomasz Pawlak POLRound 1239120.049216.80
75Callum Holloway GBRRound 1241129.346816.20
76Wout Lambrechts BELRound 1342107.250518.40
77Clemens Moosbrugger AUTRound 1342115.147213.80
78Ngozi Nwachukwu NGARound 144285.648620.21
79Tahlia Coombes AUSRound 1341117.048516.70
80Sindre Fjeldstad NORRound 1343100.149918.00
81Paula Hollmann GERRound 1440123.147622.20
82Rhys Pendleby GBRRound 124899.057320.91
83Lerato Ndlovu RSARound 1143111.550017.91
84Linus Wallin SWERound 1241131.047919.00
85Urška Mlakar SLORound 1442114.948818.40
86Niamh Holloway GBRRound 1340129.550021.20
87Lerato Steyn RSARound 124099.151017.21
88Nika Podgoršek SLORound 1240110.655421.50
89Dimitris Mavridou GRERound 1140123.250820.50
90Edoardo Pagliarulo ITARound 113798.647622.20