Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2015 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Tane Te Rangimarie NZL. The 2015 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Piscina Coperta Lingotto in Turin, Italy, from 17–24 March 2015. Tane Te Rangimarie won the final with 157 points.

Venue
Piscina Coperta Lingotto, Turin ITA
Dates
17–24 March 2015
Athletes
90 from 31 nations
Heats / chukkas
20 / 120
Water temperature
27.37 °C
Relative humidity
58.0%
Tags
327 (2.73 per chukka)
Spectators
8,819
Free chlorine
2.66 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,339
Mean Polo Response Latency
486 ms
Ambient noise
46.6 dBA
Ocular reviews
4

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Tane Te Rangimarie NZL180518100161574
2Jaka Zupančič SLO8751885131273
3Petra Vrhovac CRO181862518181031
4Johanna Hollmann GER175013912922
5Benjamín Undurraga CHI-511818150832
6Iker Etxeberria ESP50887-513812

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Tane Te Rangimarie NZLFinal14169115.743814.22
2Jaka Zupančič SLOFinal12160129.344414.45
3Petra Vrhovac CROFinal13145142.844518.81
4Johanna Hollmann GERFinal10169116.751917.63
5Benjamín Undurraga CHIFinal9163114.348917.44
6Iker Etxeberria ESPFinal12168114.546212.37
7Ren Iwafune JPNSemi-final7113137.947617.10
8Manuela Figueiredo BRASemi-final9113128.742810.02
9Aroha Henare NZLSemi-final12117118.349815.91
10Maëlle Garnier-Lys FRASemi-final11115121.942520.31
11Renata Montaño MEXSemi-final10115119.948016.41
12Venla Heikkilä FINSemi-final11121109.647118.40
13Sólveig Eiríksson ISLQuarter-final579122.250318.81
14Shelby Okafor-Brigham USAQuarter-final478109.544418.80
15Lien Wouters BELQuarter-final489123.251419.80
16Valeria Arreola MEXQuarter-final489125.250515.50
17Tomás Ocampo ARGQuarter-final381134.146713.91
18Pieter Dlamini-Rhodes RSAQuarter-final880114.650621.40
19Facundo Ocampo ARGQuarter-final474141.846313.41
20Renata Villaseñor MEXQuarter-final970112.049114.82
21Niamh Throssell GBRQuarter-final484114.648015.90
22Thijs Rijkaart NEDQuarter-final584108.344915.90
23Mio Nakaumi JPNQuarter-final477106.146917.52
24Urška Zupančič SLOQuarter-final676111.147013.60
25Joaquín Larrañaga ARGRound 1244121.951722.40
26Ngozi Nwachukwu NGARound 134298.948119.50
27Henrik Steinhoff GERRound 1439124.750414.81
28Riccardo Pagliarulo ITARound 1043121.648215.00
29Ilaria Dell'Orto ITARound 1139114.146218.00
30Kinsley Stroud USARound 1442106.947917.80
31Rosalie Sinclair CANRound 1440118.846514.31
32Duarte Quaresma PORRound 1441113.153717.50
33Lukas Rademacher GERRound 1139123.647215.50
34Hamish Coombes AUSRound 1239128.348218.61
35Ana Babić CRORound 1340113.151317.00
36Naledi Mokoena RSARound 1342115.048018.30
37Fergus Carrow GBRRound 1038113.049018.80
38Lauri Nurmela FINRound 134084.953320.60
39Lukas Hollmann GERRound 1242112.450219.30
40Tamsin Brindle GBRRound 1337128.145617.80
41Aroha McKinnon NZLRound 124094.947121.81
42Leonor Pimentel PORRound 1241113.146713.40
43Naledi Ndlovu RSARound 1338113.750020.00
44Annelie Steyn RSARound 1236111.547322.10
45Jarrah Coombes AUSRound 1241109.747919.40
46Clemens Moosbrugger AUTRound 1043122.547022.61
47Hamish Holloway GBRRound 1041128.047918.50
48Éloïse Lachaume FRARound 1345117.847717.60
49Anouk Smeding NEDRound 1240125.650318.51
50Seraina Gerber SUIRound 1041130.446219.73
51Sienna Coombes AUSRound 1441121.350316.90
52Urška Mlakar SLORound 1238107.949017.90
53Lucía Quiroga ESPRound 1239110.544513.90
54Florian Toussaint FRARound 1139113.250118.90
55Ha-eun Baekwol KORRound 1343116.246517.10
56Paula Rademacher GERRound 1039127.647818.81
57Hamish Ellery GBRRound 1343116.446416.80
58Edoardo Visconti-Rea ITARound 1240112.747416.21
59Lucien Garnier-Lys FRARound 1139110.249518.31
60Nerea Bermúdez ESPRound 1343130.750420.81
61Harriet Mabey GBRRound 1542128.049417.62
62Niamh Mabey GBRRound 1335132.648717.41
63Anja Bachmann SUIRound 1344113.850518.40
64Bram Rijkaart NEDRound 1339122.449219.81
65Moritz Wendland GERRound 1340123.046716.41
66Tomasz Pawlak POLRound 1041110.651823.80
67Corinne Kälin SUIRound 1043119.151315.91
68Liisa Kivisild ESTRound 1345102.850521.80
69Lucien Fourcade FRARound 144497.351016.61
70Brennan Stroud USARound 1341105.046721.20
71Linus Wallin SWERound 1239120.647117.20
72Marit Veldkamp NEDRound 1340102.145519.61
73Tahlia Coombes AUSRound 1343112.349519.10
74Kinsley McAllister USARound 114297.545916.51
75Lerato Steyn RSARound 134396.353122.10
76Tane Fairbairn NZLRound 1242109.850720.10
77Jordyn Easley USARound 1044106.853422.30
78Lerato Ndlovu RSARound 1246117.352522.90
79Dimitris Papadakis GRERound 1139123.350615.30
80Paula Hollmann GERRound 1140110.748817.51
81Owen MacLennan CANRound 1239110.051624.40
82Wout Lambrechts BELRound 1243120.550518.00
83Dimitris Mavridou GRERound 113797.455920.71
84Lachlan Muirhead AUSRound 1140107.949315.40
85Lien De Clercq BELRound 1042115.548821.00
86Nika Podgoršek SLORound 1243100.750720.80
87Paula Kaltenbach GERRound 134597.251723.71
88Rhys Pendleby GBRRound 114891.651618.31
89Cian Breathnach IRLRound 1245118.247717.80
90Sofia Karalis GRERound 1239107.351119.60