Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2014 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Jaka Zupančič SLO. The 2014 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Donaustadt Hallenbad in Vienna, Austria, from 14–21 March 2014. Jaka Zupančič won the final with 165 points.

SilverMargot Maes BEL
BronzeHamish Dunsford GBR
Venue
Donaustadt Hallenbad, Vienna AUT
Dates
14–21 March 2014
Athletes
90 from 30 nations
Heats / chukkas
20 / 120
Water temperature
27.35 °C
Relative humidity
58.6%
Tags
316 (2.63 per chukka)
Spectators
6,398
Free chlorine
2.87 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,379
Mean Polo Response Latency
490 ms
Ambient noise
48.4 dBA
Ocular reviews
12

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Jaka Zupančič SLO7518181818181653
2Margot Maes BEL181185013181182
3Hamish Dunsford GBR012181813501112
4Mads Bech DEN45018101841042
5Petra Vrhovac CRO181313-2018600
6Manuela Figueiredo BRA4130131313560

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Jaka Zupančič SLOFinal14149158.447616.21
2Margot Maes BELFinal11168122.649117.44
3Hamish Dunsford GBRFinal10165128.851320.13
4Mads Bech DENFinal12165128.045814.80
5Petra Vrhovac CROFinal9146123.847810.36
6Manuela Figueiredo BRAFinal6162130.243914.43
7Renata Montaño MEXSemi-final8112131.345413.00
8Iker Etxeberria ESPSemi-final10117128.649713.12
9Tomás Ocampo ARGSemi-final7124119.642717.52
10Anouk Smeding NEDSemi-final7135110.447617.13
11Riccardo Pagliarulo ITASemi-final8106113.349018.63
12Naledi Ndlovu RSASemi-final6127120.151118.31
13Aroha Henare NZLQuarter-final485129.543916.60
14Vojtěch Šimek CZEQuarter-final578124.849213.11
15Tane Te Rangimarie NZLQuarter-final681133.043115.22
16Marit Veldkamp NEDQuarter-final385103.546819.30
17Thabo Mokoena RSAQuarter-final478121.049016.80
18Tamsin Brindle GBRQuarter-final474128.347615.33
19Facundo Ocampo ARGQuarter-final880133.247612.31
20Ren Iwafune JPNQuarter-final589124.04689.71
21Renata Villaseñor MEXQuarter-final585120.544915.30
22Naledi Mokoena RSAQuarter-final468139.850017.80
23Henrik Steinhoff GERQuarter-final777117.548317.10
24Jarrah Wollaston AUSQuarter-final780122.345416.21
25Hamish Coombes AUSRound 1345113.451618.41
26Jarrah Coombes AUSRound 1238139.348519.30
27Ilaria Dell'Orto ITARound 1442119.146713.91
28Niamh Ashworth GBRRound 1043121.948815.20
29Urška Zupančič SLORound 1238127.050117.90
30Tereza Vávra CZERound 1341116.347015.51
31Hamish Ellery GBRRound 1440125.351017.61
32Zsófia Kovács-Várdai HUNRound 1243115.646014.01
33Paula Hollmann GERRound 1342120.050818.30
34Lukas Rademacher GERRound 1339116.345716.00
35Jordyn Easley USARound 1241121.348122.20
36Fergus Carrow GBRRound 1437110.950021.30
37Žiga Zupančič SLORound 1346117.853420.20
38Lucien Fourcade FRARound 1142108.747621.10
39Edoardo Visconti-Rea ITARound 1445118.649213.80
40Leonor Pimentel PORRound 1444132.844616.30
41Annelie Steyn RSARound 1244120.345719.10
42Lucía Quiroga ESPRound 1240115.242119.00
43Liisa Kivisild ESTRound 134398.054719.32
44Lachlan Coombes AUSRound 1440118.051320.61
45Dimitris Papadakis GRERound 1140108.648519.00
46Rosalie Sinclair CANRound 1340127.746616.91
47Moritz Rademacher GERRound 1242114.153017.61
48Beatriz Figueiredo BRARound 1240115.149420.00
49Edoardo Pagliarulo ITARound 1136108.150314.71
50Niamh Throssell GBRRound 1040115.148516.20
51Valeria Arreola MEXRound 1340114.748118.30
52Lucien Garnier-Lys FRARound 1440118.745916.40
53Rosalie Gauthier CANRound 1244114.649416.60
54Hamish Holloway GBRRound 1243117.049717.81
55Ren Kurogane JPNRound 1239112.553320.90
56Paula Rademacher GERRound 1140132.546617.20
57Hamish Brindle GBRRound 1237127.747816.40
58Lachlan Muirhead AUSRound 124299.550820.91
59Lukas Hollmann GERRound 1440113.950017.90
60Pieter Dlamini-Rhodes RSARound 1337103.647918.50
61Harriet Mabey GBRRound 1142105.247116.30
62Joaquín Larrañaga ARGRound 1245100.948116.00
63Venla Heikkilä FINRound 1542101.447420.21
64Tunde Ezeani NGARound 1246129.853316.81
65Zofia Zielińska POLRound 1336120.651518.91
66Florian Toussaint FRARound 1242122.852918.30
67Tahlia Coombes AUSRound 1243111.952515.21
68Lerato Ndlovu RSARound 1342110.251321.52
69Linus Wallin SWERound 1340113.751719.00
70Bram Rijkaart NEDRound 1144116.154123.40
71Agustina Mendizábal ARGRound 144398.452219.80
72Clémence Vasseur FRARound 133999.350216.70
73Corinne Kälin SUIRound 1140116.544617.41
74Ngozi Nwachukwu NGARound 134391.949617.90
75Urška Mlakar SLORound 114697.848315.31
76Lien De Clercq BELRound 1236101.150523.01
77Clemens Moosbrugger AUTRound 1039111.552718.70
78Sienna Coombes AUSRound 1240123.247416.11
79Johanna Hollmann GERRound 1242127.547216.80
80Reto Pfister SUIRound 1341125.043621.31
81Katharina Pichler AUTRound 1045104.753721.21
82Duarte Quaresma PORRound 1242116.550119.71
83Dimitris Mavridou GRERound 124292.553022.50
84Paula Kaltenbach GERRound 1146107.952624.40
85Sofia Karalis GRERound 1147132.654418.70
86Owen MacLennan CANRound 104397.052520.30
87Niamh Holloway GBRRound 1144103.752321.50
88Nika Podgoršek SLORound 1143101.252222.70
89Wout Lambrechts BELRound 134390.350622.71
90Rhys Pendleby GBRRound 114496.153023.81