Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2013 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Manuela Figueiredo BRA. The 2013 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Halle Aquatique de Gerland in Lyon, France, from 11–18 March 2013. Manuela Figueiredo won the final with 176 points.

SilverMads Bech DEN
BronzeIker Etxeberria ESP
Venue
Halle Aquatique de Gerland, Lyon FRA
Dates
11–18 March 2013
Athletes
90 from 33 nations
Heats / chukkas
20 / 120
Water temperature
27.43 °C
Relative humidity
61.4%
Tags
323 (2.69 per chukka)
Spectators
8,003
Free chlorine
2.12 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,342
Mean Polo Response Latency
494 ms
Ambient noise
47.4 dBA
Ocular reviews
12

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Manuela Figueiredo BRA112513181361765
2Mads Bech DEN1841001813121654
3Iker Etxeberria ESP5041891251615
4Hamish Ellery GBR100-15713211084
5Jarrah Wollaston AUS938-12758913
6Naledi Mokoena RSA-45325-4-10151

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Manuela Figueiredo BRAFinal15141133.745813.02
2Mads Bech DENFinal15168134.141111.63
3Iker Etxeberria ESPFinal18148123.852116.43
4Hamish Ellery GBRFinal1117199.053317.76
5Jarrah Wollaston AUSFinal11152121.242818.55
6Naledi Mokoena RSAFinal715399.046516.57
7Petra Vrhovac CROSemi-final10118118.243515.62
8Edoardo Visconti-Rea ITASemi-final4118107.846718.00
9Tereza Vávra CZESemi-final8124120.146813.90
10Felix Eberhardt GERSemi-final7124152.845917.22
11Avery Stroud USASemi-final8126128.048517.20
12Ha-eun Namgung KORSemi-final5120109.653521.11
13Henrik Steinhoff GERQuarter-final377132.147716.50
14Thabo Mokoena RSAQuarter-final572116.448115.41
15Lucía Quiroga ESPQuarter-final682116.452219.01
16Florian Wimmer AUTQuarter-final676120.848616.50
17Pieter Dlamini-Rhodes RSAQuarter-final485108.554014.41
18Seraina Zbinden SUIQuarter-final392123.649718.11
19Fergus Carrow GBRQuarter-final87997.752117.61
20Imogen Mabey GBRQuarter-final574134.944715.80
21Naledi Ndlovu RSAQuarter-final686120.250318.50
22Venla Heikkilä FINQuarter-final576113.150315.11
23Shelby Okafor-Brigham USAQuarter-final381131.447418.22
24Harriet Mabey GBRQuarter-final578108.745317.82
25Wojciech Kaczmarczyk POLRound 1336106.545516.80
26Ngozi Nwachukwu NGARound 1345103.753317.81
27Jarrah Coombes AUSRound 1235111.352319.41
28Lucien Fourcade FRARound 1240120.348817.00
29Anouk Smeding NEDRound 1144109.848918.30
30Niamh Holloway GBRRound 114699.852822.20
31Margot Maes BELRound 1344106.848416.90
32Rosalie Gauthier CANRound 1245116.252620.00
33Baptiste Maréchaux FRARound 1343116.646516.51
34Ida Kjærgaard DENRound 1240112.347317.80
35Hamish Holloway GBRRound 1242119.052718.20
36Ilaria Dell'Orto ITARound 1243116.549615.20
37Joaquín Rivadavia ARGRound 1140124.252022.21
38Žiga Zupančič SLORound 1141116.748019.91
39Jordyn Easley USARound 1239104.749715.10
40Renata Montaño MEXRound 1343110.947316.10
41Thabo Ndlovu RSARound 1140107.644621.70
42Reto Pfister SUIRound 1341112.144518.80
43Urška Zupančič SLORound 1239110.649416.61
44Lachlan Coombes AUSRound 1237129.047522.90
45Tamsin Brindle GBRRound 1342112.750117.01
46Duarte Quaresma PORRound 1439103.742922.50
47Viggo Rydqvist SWERound 1244112.049313.90
48Álvaro Iturralde ESPRound 1442107.850516.21
49Lachlan Muirhead AUSRound 1341106.848917.70
50Pau Collado ESPRound 1241113.349419.61
51Linus Wallin SWERound 1341113.052719.20
52Hamish Dunsford GBRRound 114596.451218.40
53Riccardo Pagliarulo ITARound 1340116.851618.10
54Annelie Steyn RSARound 1137115.048915.00
55Renata Villaseñor MEXRound 1337109.645718.31
56Johanna Hollmann GERRound 1141117.147918.30
57Ren Iwafune JPNRound 1244125.446016.00
58Edoardo Pagliarulo ITARound 1339121.750318.30
59Liisa Kivisild ESTRound 1044108.152619.11
60Lukas Rademacher GERRound 1242122.350812.20
61Lauri Nurmela FINRound 124399.249519.61
62Leonor Pimentel PORRound 1338127.647421.90
63Lien De Clercq BELRound 1245117.253321.00
64Clemens Moosbrugger AUTRound 123999.252717.10
65Bram Rijkaart NEDRound 1346110.851623.11
66Tunde Ezeani NGARound 1139115.948519.31
67Joaquín Larrañaga ARGRound 1143120.649918.40
68Clémence Vasseur FRARound 1336120.747918.50
69Dimitris Papadakis GRERound 1241112.845518.41
70Zsófia Kovács-Várdai HUNRound 1139114.946915.80
71Beatriz Figueiredo BRARound 1139119.850920.10
72Lucien Garnier-Lys FRARound 1242118.648418.70
73Hamish Coombes AUSRound 134295.852020.31
74Paula Kaltenbach GERRound 1242112.054924.60
75Ren Kurogane JPNRound 1239107.850219.00
76Aroha McKinnon NZLRound 1337106.054817.20
77Tahlia Coombes AUSRound 1143133.153218.30
78Aroha Henare NZLRound 1442136.549516.10
79Urška Mlakar SLORound 1244115.052020.90
80Paula Rademacher GERRound 1238117.849616.31
81Niamh Throssell GBRRound 1342121.150619.43
82Paula Hollmann GERRound 1339122.051920.90
83Cian Breathnach IRLRound 1342138.650615.80
84Josefa Errázuriz CHIRound 124595.055014.70
85Lerato Ndlovu RSARound 1243119.848922.40
86Wout Lambrechts BELRound 1342102.149319.00
87Florian Toussaint FRARound 1340121.951617.80
88Nika Podgoršek SLORound 114485.851321.20
89Rhys Pendleby GBRRound 134297.853222.50
90Dimitris Mavridou GRERound 1243105.551317.90