Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2012 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Daiki Shinohara JPN. The 2012 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Podolí Hall in Prague, Czechia, from 8–15 March 2012. Daiki Shinohara won the final with 174 points.

SilverRen Iwafune JPN
BronzeImogen Mabey GBR
Venue
Podolí Hall, Prague CZE
Dates
8–15 March 2012
Athletes
84 from 30 nations
Heats / chukkas
19 / 114
Water temperature
27.40 °C
Relative humidity
57.1%
Tags
293 (2.57 per chukka)
Spectators
8,466
Free chlorine
1.32 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,147
Mean Polo Response Latency
504 ms
Ambient noise
47.2 dBA
Ocular reviews
5

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Daiki Shinohara JPN012125118181745
2Ren Iwafune JPN100189181831664
3Imogen Mabey GBR12751185181293
4Mads Bech DEN618171718501262
5Anouk Smeding NED1-4117518131143
6Wojciech Kaczmarczyk POL85156253621

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Daiki Shinohara JPNFinal12163125.544715.92
2Ren Iwafune JPNFinal12164123.546814.32
3Imogen Mabey GBRFinal10178133.149311.62
4Mads Bech DENFinal11142144.643213.23
5Anouk Smeding NEDFinal10145102.652414.63
6Wojciech Kaczmarczyk POLFinal10160120.745622.24
7Ilaria Dell'Orto ITASemi-final7116129.049517.02
8Baptiste Maréchaux FRASemi-final10108101.950613.40
9Urška Zupančič SLOSemi-final5119103.448219.32
10Petra Vrhovac CROSemi-final7115137.150012.90
11Florian Wimmer AUTSemi-final8121105.948919.21
12Sota Hayakawa JPNSemi-final8124116.051914.70
13Margot Maes BELQuarter-final484131.150115.42
14Hamish Brindle GBRQuarter-final476134.944516.01
15Clémence Vasseur FRAQuarter-final490113.247315.70
16Aroha Henare NZLQuarter-final479128.748719.90
17Rasmus Põder ESTQuarter-final587125.950417.71
18Avery Stroud USAQuarter-final685116.448721.30
19Felix Eberhardt GERQuarter-final481140.947112.90
20Dimitris Papadakis GREQuarter-final385109.848718.80
21Lachlan Coombes AUSQuarter-final579112.049318.01
22Lachlan Muirhead AUSQuarter-final480108.950818.70
23Zofia Zielińska POLQuarter-final590123.949319.11
24Lukas Rademacher GERQuarter-final495123.251113.20
25Lucien Garnier-Lys FRARound 1138127.248512.60
26Liisa Kivisild ESTRound 1245105.453418.00
27Sipho Mokoena RSARound 1140103.253015.70
28Tereza Vávra CZERound 1242122.748017.40
29Agustina Mendizábal ARGRound 1339115.051418.40
30Florian Toussaint FRARound 1337117.254520.40
31Manuela Figueiredo BRARound 1442136.84529.72
32Reto Pfister SUIRound 144297.851516.50
33Linus Wallin SWERound 1340123.450718.00
34Tomás Ocampo ARGRound 1145127.948815.31
35Žiga Zupančič SLORound 1242107.352316.71
36Johanna Hollmann GERRound 1240118.950117.70
37Chidi Ezeani NGARound 123788.548722.00
38Jarrah Coombes AUSRound 1238110.351818.20
39Urs Kälin SUIRound 1139129.650320.40
40Aroha McKinnon NZLRound 1037116.551417.70
41Paula Hollmann GERRound 1340129.850419.60
42Lerato Ndlovu RSARound 1338106.454016.81
43Beatriz Figueiredo BRARound 1244107.151618.30
44Joaquín Rivadavia ARGRound 1145141.950819.11
45Thabo Ndlovu RSARound 1339107.649914.30
46Jarrah Wollaston AUSRound 1444131.846215.50
47Ngozi Nwachukwu NGARound 1244121.551315.20
48Henrik Steinhoff GERRound 1241129.048114.40
49Corinne Kälin SUIRound 1439118.052116.10
50Giulia Lupieri ITARound 114296.352419.92
51Harriet Mabey GBRRound 1445111.051814.70
52Lorenzo Ferrandino ITARound 1139123.647317.70
53Joaquín Larrañaga ARGRound 1144119.647419.70
54Rosalie Gauthier CANRound 1239128.749922.92
55Pieter Dlamini-Rhodes RSARound 1440136.849514.40
56Fergus Carrow GBRRound 1338116.350019.41
57Shelby Okafor-Brigham USARound 1442106.547916.80
58Iker Etxeberria ESPRound 1341131.250118.80
59Seraina Zbinden SUIRound 1237108.053617.31
60Rhys Pendleby GBRRound 144494.551726.30
61Urška Mlakar SLORound 1241119.847518.92
62Solène Delaunay FRARound 1041100.850416.80
63Cian Breathnach IRLRound 1343116.851819.50
64Moritz Rademacher GERRound 1244115.951420.90
65Tahlia Coombes AUSRound 1345113.950820.10
66Cian Ó Briain IRLRound 1140106.954219.00
67Ren Kurogane JPNRound 1139105.353321.70
68Edoardo Pagliarulo ITARound 144092.154821.40
69Bram Rijkaart NEDRound 1243111.452121.40
70Lucien Fourcade FRARound 1144113.850116.30
71Annelie Steyn RSARound 1238108.449119.11
72Josefa Errázuriz CHIRound 124298.552321.10
73Pau Collado ESPRound 1242123.049918.10
74Owen MacLennan CANRound 1246104.157618.60
75Katharina Pichler AUTRound 134084.656121.70
76Lauri Nurmela FINRound 1041102.153418.01
77Ha-eun Namgung KORRound 1144110.550620.90
78Hamish Ellery GBRRound 1341120.648817.10
79Venla Heikkilä FINRound 1240126.949919.10
80Linus Hedlund SWERound 124499.751719.51
81Paula Kaltenbach GERRound 1144109.254720.51
82Lien De Clercq BELRound 1245110.255917.61
83Dimitris Mavridou GRERound 1244103.349420.91
84Felix Brückner GERRound 1242111.457217.90