Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2011 FIMP Outdoor World Championship

Champion: Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist SWE. The 2011 FIMP Outdoor World Championship was held at the Slottsskogen Open Basin in Gothenburg, Sweden, from 1–8 August 2011. Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist won the final with 199 points.

Venue
Slottsskogen Open Basin, Gothenburg SWE
Dates
1–8 August 2011
Athletes
84 from 29 nations
Heats / chukkas
19 / 114
Water temperature
28.19 °C
Relative humidity
43.8%
Tags
292 (2.56 per chukka)
Spectators
9,332
Wind
10.3 km/h
Free chlorine
2.81 ppm
Marco calls logged
5,077
Mean Polo Response Latency
504 ms
Ambient noise
45.3 dBA
Ocular reviews
16

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist SWE1251818181371995
2Eirik Brekke NOR1151313181001604
3Nerea Llorente ESP01001813-1181484
4Femke Rijkaart NED5-4184750983
5Ren Nakaumi JPN3742510-3461
6Tomás Larrañaga ARG-502518-11381

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Femi Adebayo-Lindqvist SWEFinal18126152.14358.81
2Eirik Brekke NORFinal11143127.647514.75
3Nerea Llorente ESPFinal8156123.553317.74
4Femke Rijkaart NEDFinal6154103.746416.63
5Ren Nakaumi JPNFinal9154114.839515.63
6Tomás Larrañaga ARGFinal9157107.144818.05
7Jens Vandenbroucke BELSemi-final11134129.551016.02
8Felix Steinhoff GERSemi-final4113133.64899.90
9Reto Rüegg SUISemi-final4123112.848619.81
10Matyáš Kolářová CZESemi-final9124117.649818.90
11Zsófia Szalai HUNSemi-final9127138.847513.72
12Ivan Matijević CROSemi-final8132128.653216.23
13Edoardo Dell'Orto ITAQuarter-final577112.848517.61
14Chloé Beaulieu CANQuarter-final482121.750318.90
15Angus Dunleavy AUSQuarter-final585124.051517.90
16Antonia Cifuentes CHIQuarter-final487115.852121.50
17Leonor Valadares PORQuarter-final675110.752314.30
18Yui Hayakawa JPNQuarter-final588124.749115.90
19Avery Vanderhoff USAQuarter-final675118.648915.50
20Ivan Jurić CROQuarter-final585122.253416.60
21Ilse Rijkaart NEDQuarter-final477124.249713.71
22Riccardo Dell'Orto ITAQuarter-final482108.051614.12
23Hamish Wraxall GBRQuarter-final674111.951513.80
24Eleni Andreou GREQuarter-final38792.452921.70
25Clémence Ravel-Ortiz FRARound 1239135.745211.50
26Haruto Takamine JPNRound 1341117.350216.20
27Pieter Steyn RSARound 1036129.348115.50
28Anouk Oosterbroek NEDRound 1240116.848914.30
29Lucien Brunel FRARound 1237118.649822.00
30Henrik Lindemann GERRound 1242102.550819.80
31Inès Garnier-Lys FRARound 1138115.248120.31
32Beat Gerber SUIRound 1143106.847914.70
33Gustav Lindholm SWERound 1440113.650919.10
34Tucker Danforth USARound 1239112.150318.00
35Eleanor Ellery GBRRound 1239132.151618.80
36Callum Pendleby GBRRound 144096.647319.30
37Ilaria Santangelo ITARound 1343127.449312.20
38Naledi Botha RSARound 1238120.650120.21
39Paula Brückner GERRound 1338136.351217.00
40Joonas Heikkilä FINRound 1232116.355116.72
41Edoardo Marzanello ITARound 1245115.548619.50
42Callum Kettering GBRRound 1438110.050617.31
43Iida Heikkilä FINRound 1245127.247816.70
44Harriet Carrow GBRRound 1245117.852318.80
45Tereza Šimek CZERound 113891.450121.01
46Daiki Hayakawa JPNRound 1242120.252514.52
47Maëlle Bérard FRARound 133998.151019.10
48Margaux Pelletier-Roux FRARound 1141119.449012.80
49Martina Ocampo ARGRound 1039116.050521.10
50Tommaso Tessari ITARound 1142121.654919.90
51Arnaud Vasseur FRARound 1344114.149719.50
52Linus Ekström SWERound 1241111.153018.20
53Ximena Zamudio MEXRound 1240113.350916.91
54Thabo Steyn RSARound 1442114.152419.00
55Asger Lauritsen DENRound 114399.050723.10
56Bram Veldkamp NEDRound 124099.351617.41
57Ilaria Marzanello ITARound 1139107.948116.20
58Niamh Ellery GBRRound 1240103.551319.60
59Maëlle Maréchaux FRARound 1139100.453317.90
60Rupert Kettering GBRRound 1344107.654216.10
61Unai Bermúdez ESPRound 1147106.749919.41
62Wojciech Zielińska POLRound 1240109.248319.30
63Saga Wallin SWERound 1042120.752214.21
64Joon-ho Yeom KORRound 1340143.748617.01
65Duarte Tavares PORRound 1143121.647322.60
66Duarte Valadares PORRound 1141100.451222.00
67Pieter Verstraete BELRound 1345126.353316.80
68Eleni Papadakis GRERound 1337116.450619.50
69Hákon Ragnarsdóttir ISLRound 1144114.952919.21
70Antonia Undurraga CHIRound 1244107.949815.30
71Carmen Arrieta ESPRound 1344112.250417.81
72Hamish Dunleavy AUSRound 1340109.551317.20
73Pieter Maes BELRound 1344122.250719.51
74Alva Rydqvist SWERound 1242113.147519.10
75Zofia Gromadzki POLRound 1241106.853618.00
76Kinsley Vanderhoff USARound 1345121.152919.30
77Thiago Castanheira BRARound 1341119.349818.40
78Théo Lachaume FRARound 1346120.754319.50
79Saga Almgren SWERound 1436127.451519.00
80Daiki Nakaumi JPNRound 1244129.150417.60
81Chiara Marzanello ITARound 113883.954417.80
82Sienna Dunleavy AUSRound 1344100.153722.50
83Beatriz Quaresma PORRound 1439114.954722.40
84Riccardo Marzanello ITARound 1242110.152517.50