Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

1995 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Kaori Ishizuchi JPN. The 1995 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Halle Aquatique de Gerland in Lyon, France, from 11–18 March 1995. Kaori Ishizuchi won the final with 190 points.

Venue
Halle Aquatique de Gerland, Lyon FRA
Dates
11–18 March 1995
Athletes
72 from 27 nations
Heats / chukkas
17 / 102
Water temperature
27.35 °C
Relative humidity
57.3%
Tags
269 (2.64 per chukka)
Spectators
6,479
Free chlorine
2.45 ppm
Marco calls logged
4,585
Ocular reviews
7

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Kaori Ishizuchi JPN1251331318181905
2Ottavia Caputi ITA102125181721745
3Ainhoa Etxeberria ESP16133618751313
4Anouk van Dalen NED4132187541163
5Saga Ekström SWE018450-518852
6Arnaud Ravel-Ortiz FRA5509290752

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Kaori Ishizuchi JPNFinal16144142.8——2
2Ottavia Caputi ITAFinal14156117.3——0
3Ainhoa Etxeberria ESPFinal11149122.9——2
4Anouk van Dalen NEDFinal10167110.3——1
5Saga Ekström SWEFinal8170128.6——3
6Arnaud Ravel-Ortiz FRAFinal10165114.4——3
7Sanne Rijkaart NEDSemi-final10111131.1——2
8Agustina Larrañaga ARGSemi-final5126106.2——1
9Tommaso Dell'Orto ITASemi-final6112133.1——0
10Giorgos Stavrou GRESemi-final8112119.3——1
11Venla Nurmela FINSemi-final6124117.5——0
12Jaka Kranjc SLOSemi-final8127152.0——1
13Femke van der Poel NEDQuarter-final278113.5——0
14Shelby Danforth USAQuarter-final681127.0——2
15Rasmus Saar ESTQuarter-final685116.0——1
16Ottavia Dell'Orto ITAQuarter-final274124.1——1
17Joon-ho Gwak KORQuarter-final482125.8——1
18Wouter Oosterbroek NEDQuarter-final48399.9——1
19Jens Peeters BELQuarter-final675107.6——0
20Martina Larrañaga ARGQuarter-final680123.2——2
21Min-jae Gwak KORQuarter-final580122.2——0
22Eero Saarinen FINQuarter-final574127.1——0
23Florian Moosbrugger AUTQuarter-final675142.0——0
24Aoi Ishizuchi JPNQuarter-final577104.6——0
25Pieter Wouters BELRound 1040132.7——1
26Rasmus Overgaard DENRound 1142129.2——0
27Hákon Bjarnadóttir ISLRound 1340122.5——1
28Edoardo Santangelo ITARound 1440112.3——0
29Sólveig Bjarnadóttir ISLRound 1140115.9——0
30Sanne Brouwer NEDRound 1246104.7——0
31Arno Vandenbroucke BELRound 1441122.2——1
32Lucía Etxeberria ESPRound 1143121.6——0
33Boglárka Lengyel HUNRound 1244111.0——0
34Henrik Eberhardt GERRound 1238127.0——0
35Fien Lambrechts BELRound 1241124.1——1
36Caleb Rourke USARound 1240112.8——0
37Dániel Lengyel HUNRound 1239122.4——1
38Ingrid Haugland NORRound 1143116.9——0
39Rafael Figueiredo BRARound 134499.9——0
40Liam Sinclair CANRound 1241102.3——0
41Lorenzo Tessari ITARound 1135115.5——0
42Hamish Hargreave AUSRound 1338135.7——0
43Sienna Wollaston AUSRound 1239109.7——0
44Sven-Olof Hedlund SWERound 1343131.4——1
45Jens Lambrechts BELRound 1242115.1——1
46Lerato Botha RSARound 1238106.7——0
47Margot De Clercq BELRound 1241110.1——0
48Liisa Põder ESTRound 134495.5——0
49Marit Brouwer NEDRound 1139109.7——0
50Riccardo Visconti-Rea ITARound 1342125.4——1
51Daiki Kurogane JPNRound 114196.9——0
52Ottavia Marzanello ITARound 1538118.3——0
53Tamsin Throssell GBRRound 1246115.2——0
54Solène Maréchaux FRARound 1345135.8——0
55Ottavia Lupieri ITARound 1142112.9——1
56Daan de Kuyper NEDRound 134096.8——0
57Kacper Wierzbowski POLRound 1141106.4——1
58Rasmus Lauritsen DENRound 124374.6——0
59Rhys Mabey GBRRound 124597.7——0
60Hamish Pettifer AUSRound 1038101.1——0
61Gabriel Okoro CANRound 1140114.6——0
62Rupert Brindle GBRRound 1143118.8——0
63Naledi Steyn RSARound 1440107.6——0
64Fergus Throssell GBRRound 1139113.1——1
65Haruto Hayakawa JPNRound 1143107.0——0
66Ainhoa Iturralde ESPRound 1145116.0——2
67Inès Brunel FRARound 1442106.8——0
68Do-yun Baekwol KORRound 1445112.2——0
69Tereza Horáček CZERound 1439119.0——0
70Larissa Prates BRARound 1241118.7——0
71Henrik Brückner GERRound 123799.1——0
72Klára Dvořáková CZERound 1142110.1——0