Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

1975 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Tahlia Pettifer AUS. The 1975 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Atsuta Aquatic Hall in Nagoya, Japan, from 5–12 March 1975. Tahlia Pettifer won the final with 181 points.

Venue
Atsuta Aquatic Hall, Nagoya JPN
Dates
5–12 March 1975
Athletes
60 from 24 nations
Heats / chukkas
15 / 90
Water temperature
27.47 °C
Relative humidity
71.9%
Tags
234 (2.60 per chukka)
Spectators
3,707
Free chlorine
2.26 ppm
Marco calls logged
4,161

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Tahlia Pettifer AUS12100181815181814
2Callum Reidford GBR188518100181674
3Tahlia Muirhead AUS751189-861013
4Nikos Karalis GRE5118188501002
5Seo-yeon Dokgo KOR815018016932
6Maëlle Ravel-Ortiz FRA1817251818871

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Tahlia Pettifer AUSFinal13166132.5——1
2Callum Reidford GBRFinal7155146.6——5
3Tahlia Muirhead AUSFinal9151102.7——3
4Nikos Karalis GREFinal9166121.5——1
5Seo-yeon Dokgo KORFinal9166124.8——4
6Maëlle Ravel-Ortiz FRAFinal10155122.8——1
7Bence Lengyel HUNSemi-final6125141.4——2
8Inês Tavares PORSemi-final5121118.3——0
9Levente Halmos HUNSemi-final3126110.9——3
10Urs Ammann SUISemi-final11113135.6——0
11Lien Verstraete BELSemi-final7126128.1——1
12Oisín Delahunt IRLSemi-final9132118.8——0
13Arnaud Fourcade FRAQuarter-final382120.0——0
14Gabriel Tremblay-Hart CANQuarter-final878130.4——0
15Imogen Kettering GBRQuarter-final390109.9——0
16Arno Verstraete BELQuarter-final686127.3——1
17Iida Nurmela FINQuarter-final582119.7——0
18Marcus Calloway USAQuarter-final593120.4——1
19Rupert Ashworth GBRQuarter-final681113.5——1
20Matteo Tessari ITAQuarter-final378126.9——0
21Mads Overgaard DENQuarter-final480134.1——1
22Joris Veldkamp NEDQuarter-final584105.9——1
23Lauri Rautavaara FINQuarter-final583108.5——0
24Daan Kampers NEDQuarter-final678113.3——1
25Clemens Grünwaldt AUTRound 1436104.5——1
26Aoife Mac Giolla IRLRound 1142117.3——0
27Tahlia Dunleavy AUSRound 1142118.0——1
28Asger Thorsen DENRound 1044126.2——0
29Marcus Danforth USARound 1241132.7——0
30Lotte Brouwer NEDRound 1038113.1——0
31Rafael Bittencourt BRARound 1342125.2——0
32Gustav Wallin SWERound 1335124.2——0
33Agustina Benvenuto ARGRound 1242122.2——1
34Tamsin Pendleby GBRRound 1338106.2——1
35Jordyn Danforth USARound 1440118.7——1
36Sofia Stavrou GRERound 134897.9——3
37Ren Hayakawa JPNRound 1040122.7——0
38Ilse Hoogeveen NEDRound 1243106.6——0
39Sven-Olof Almgren SWERound 1236106.6——0
40Maja Wierzbowski POLRound 1339124.8——0
41Owen Okoro CANRound 1241113.5——0
42Lucía Bermúdez ESPRound 1438119.1——0
43Pieter Lambrechts BELRound 1239110.1——1
44Dániel Fekete HUNRound 1338119.7——0
45Rasmus Kjærgaard DENRound 114094.7——0
46Nerea Arrieta ESPRound 1139102.6——0
47Anja Ammann SUIRound 1342129.2——0
48Haruto Iwafune JPNRound 1336101.8——0
49Caleb Whitlock USARound 1439115.0——1
50Saoirse Delahunt IRLRound 1445121.2——1
51Mio Hayakawa JPNRound 1240119.4——0
52Tilde Lindholm SWERound 1145141.3——1
53Florian Grünwaldt AUTRound 1342109.2——0
54Shelby Stroud USARound 1343112.2——0
55Valeria Ibarra MEXRound 1244113.3——0
56Seo-yeon Seonha KORRound 114598.7——0
57Joris Dijkgraaf NEDRound 1142100.5——0
58Ilse Brouwer NEDRound 1340101.1——0
59Lien Vandenbroucke BELRound 1039109.9——2
60Santiago Zamudio MEXRound 114197.8——0