Official website of the Fédération Internationale de Marco PoloOfficial website of FIMPShopCalendarOpen DataCode of Competition (PDF)
FIMPFédération Internationale de Marco Polo

2004 FIMP Indoor World Championship

Champion: Tomasz Wierzbowski POL. The 2004 FIMP Indoor World Championship was held at the Hallenbad Oerlikon-Nord in Zürich, Switzerland, from 2–9 March 2004. Tomasz Wierzbowski won the final with 199 points.

Venue
Hallenbad Oerlikon-Nord, Zürich SUI
Dates
2–9 March 2004
Athletes
78 from 31 nations
Heats / chukkas
18 / 108
Water temperature
27.48 °C
Relative humidity
55.0%
Tags
294 (2.72 per chukka)
Spectators
6,037
Free chlorine
1.47 ppm
Marco calls logged
4,788
Mean Polo Response Latency
540 ms
Ambient noise
46.8 dBA
Ocular reviews
8

Final

Points by chukka. Gold marks the chukka in which the athlete was the Marco.

Pl.AthleteC1C2C3C4C5C6TotalTags
1Tomasz Wierzbowski POL12513131713181995
2Daiki Shinohara JPN1213131850181242
3Ondřej Šimek CZE550181314181182
4Delaney Easley USA21881318501092
5Caleb McAllister USA055018180912
6Baptiste Maréchaux FRA31012582491

Full results

Pl.AthleteRoundTagsCallsEvasion sPRL msBE °FOW
1Tomasz Wierzbowski POLFinal16133149.3497—5
2Daiki Shinohara JPNFinal15158144.5499—4
3Ondřej Šimek CZEFinal12162133.7471—4
4Delaney Easley USAFinal11145129.1544—2
5Caleb McAllister USAFinal10155116.3524—1
6Baptiste Maréchaux FRAFinal10152120.2489—1
7Daan Rijkaart NEDSemi-final7118116.3506—2
8Greta Achterberg GERSemi-final6118115.3559—3
9Ainhoa Arrieta ESPSemi-final8117127.6513—0
10Seraina Zbinden SUISemi-final8112133.3550—2
11Thabo Mokoena RSASemi-final6115126.2526—3
12Eleni Mavridou GRESemi-final6114129.2508—0
13Ebba Rydqvist SWEQuarter-final478105.9549—0
14Haruto Morisawa JPNQuarter-final776119.7528—2
15Unai Collado ESPQuarter-final485112.7521—0
16Arno Peeters BELQuarter-final272128.0534—0
17Solène Bérard FRAQuarter-final480116.9528—1
18Clemens Pichler AUTQuarter-final575122.0487—2
19Delaney McAllister USAQuarter-final575134.4502—1
20Ottavia Pagliarulo ITAQuarter-final486127.4559—3
21Sander Brouwer NEDQuarter-final485106.8541—1
22Bethan Wraxall GBRQuarter-final589116.1531—1
23Giulia Lupieri ITAQuarter-final474105.6531—2
24Tommaso Dell'Orto ITAQuarter-final575127.0559—0
25Chidi Nwachukwu NGARound 1538124.8536—0
26Sindre Rønning NORRound 1338118.5542—0
27Thabo Botha RSARound 1143103.5544—0
28Inès Pelletier-Roux FRARound 1337125.7480—0
29Ottavia Lupieri ITARound 1343122.2553—1
30Oliver Carrow GBRRound 1342108.3548—3
31Marin Vrhovac CRORound 1146117.6532—0
32Callum Ashworth GBRRound 123898.3529—0
33Théo Duvernoy FRARound 1039109.5528—1
34Kaori Morisawa JPNRound 1445104.6584—1
35Tunde Adeyemi NGARound 1242128.5574—0
36Joon-ho Dokgo KORRound 1143111.1543—0
37Sienna Muirhead AUSRound 1338107.1559—1
38Florencia Rivadavia ARGRound 1442110.5542—1
39Iida Lehtonen FINRound 1143119.2520—0
40Lucía Arrieta ESPRound 1542119.9528—1
41Hamish Hargreave AUSRound 1339130.0559—0
42Ondřej Novotný CZERound 1245120.0537—0
43Emeka Okonkwo NGARound 1145121.3533—1
44Thabo Ndlovu RSARound 1440103.7547—0
45Hanna Zielińska POLRound 1039109.3572—0
46Lucía Iturralde ESPRound 1344100.3533—0
47Vicente Undurraga CHIRound 1134130.1620—0
48Min-jae Gwak KORRound 1243102.5584—0
49Rosalie Tremblay-Hart CANRound 1338130.8538—0
50Inès Lachaume FRARound 1040100.5534—0
51Zsófia Fekete HUNRound 1243137.0498—0
52Tamsin Dunsford GBRRound 1243120.6595—0
53Emiliano Villaseñor MEXRound 1242122.7505—0
54Frieda Hollmann GERRound 1438107.1485—0
55Matteo Ferrandino ITARound 1340121.0549—1
56Joaquín Rivadavia ARGRound 1443112.6516—0
57Marin Kovačević CRORound 1341112.1534—0
58Solène Lachaume FRARound 1441114.0583—0
59Oisín Cullinane IRLRound 1138106.3528—1
60Clémence Vasseur FRARound 1140102.0537—0
61Hákon Thorvaldsson ISLRound 1347113.3543—1
62Bára Novotný CZERound 1338115.4508—0
63Lachlan Muirhead AUSRound 1444125.4511—1
64Ingrid Fjeldstad NORRound 1347126.5556—0
65Kadri Kivisild ESTRound 1238118.9541—0
66Sofia Papadakis GRERound 1143130.4544—0
67Ilaria Caputi ITARound 1341109.1587—0
68Ondřej Dvořáková CZERound 1344123.5559—0
69Rui Quaresma PORRound 1239148.3577—0
70Arno Wouters BELRound 1236119.2591—0
71Bethan Ashworth GBRRound 1147100.9558—1
72Josefa Cifuentes CHIRound 1341103.7551—0
73Inès Brunel FRARound 1348101.5586—0
74Linus Hedlund SWERound 1041102.2532—0
75Bethan Carrow GBRRound 1241126.3536—0
76Johanna Brückner GERRound 114398.2608—0
77Liisa Põder ESTRound 1342113.4558—0
78Facundo Mendizábal ARGRound 1144113.8593—2